вторник, 7 июня 2011 г.

wallpaper animado

wallpaper animado. Animated Wallpaper Maker irá
  • Animated Wallpaper Maker irá


  • santb1975
    03-28 11:47 PM
    We have a potential opportunity to get featured in LA times. We are looking for examples from our student community who has missed the H1B lotto last year and pursued an opportunity in another country or for students who are anxiously waiting this year's Lotto. We have been asking in Southern California for examples from yesterday but no one came forward yet


    Many thanks for IV to get this fixed for students. I am student member of IV since 2007.
    I have posted this message in other forums and urged the student community to join IV.
    IV rocks!
    Balan




    wallpaper animado. Animated Wallpaper Maker irá
  • Animated Wallpaper Maker irá


  • k_sing
    09-18 04:08 PM
    This is H1B specifc though.. not taxation specifc for others




    wallpaper animado. wallpaper animado. Newest photo →; wallpaper CLIPE animado - EM BREVE LANÇAMENTO do CLIPE; Newest photo →; wallpaper CLIPE animado - EM BREVE LANÇAMENTO
  • wallpaper animado. Newest photo →; wallpaper CLIPE animado - EM BREVE LANÇAMENTO do CLIPE; Newest photo →; wallpaper CLIPE animado - EM BREVE LANÇAMENTO


  • reddy77
    04-13 05:09 PM
    Does your spouse also recieved rfe on 485, in my case both of us got the RFE, still waiting for the document ...


    This is my first post, in this website.

    I recieved an RFE on my I-485 .

    This is a brief summary as to what was asked,
    if I am still working for the current employer, or for an intended future employer.

    1. Specific Job Title
    2. Duties of the offered position
    3. Minimum education or training requirements
    4. Start date of the employment.
    5. Offered salary or wages.

    Mine is EB-2 PD APRIL -04.

    I did not change my employer, and all the quries asked were already answered during the labor and I-140 stage.

    Did any one get similar RFE , plase let me know more in detail

    My concern is why would USCIS want to know these details at this stage?

    Thanks
    SK26




    wallpaper animado. papel de parede animado.
  • papel de parede animado.


  • rajenk
    08-14 05:18 PM
    Thank you all.

    Today I called USCIS and the CSR (Customer Service Representative) said, to receipt applications USCIS might take 90 days. And he said I am lucky to get my receipts!!! (I filed on July 2nd!) My wife's receipts will be sent once they enter her application and validate it. He cannot track my wife's application status based on my receipt number. It looks like USCIS needs good DBAs to design and normalize their tables and Data base!!

    I'll wait, and will check with my lawyer to see if they can verify with the cashed check.

    Thanks
    Raj



    more...

    wallpaper animado. Backgrounds Animados
  • Backgrounds Animados


  • maacho
    02-13 01:47 PM
    H1B or not to Be is the question ?

    join IV for the answers ;)




    wallpaper animado. Mobile Wallpapers Animados 1
  • Mobile Wallpapers Animados 1


  • english_august
    07-06 08:14 AM
    If somebody wants to create a seperate message, release it, I can dig it.

    There you go:
    http://desicritics.org/2007/07/06/004733.php



    more...

    wallpaper animado. 50 Wallpapers 3D Gratis
  • 50 Wallpapers 3D Gratis


  • ArkBird
    06-26 10:42 PM
    If possible, try to get hospital record of live birth. Though it is not birth certificate, it may be used as secondary evidence.



    I am thinking to get the AFFEDEVITS of my wife from her FATHER and MOTHER stating the inforation of my her BIRTH.

    My wife was born in XYZ city but now her parents reside in ABC city. My question is will it be OK if her parents get the AFFEDEVIT from ABC city stating that she was born on XXX in XYZ city or does the AFFEDEVIT has to be made from XYZ city only.

    I just thought of this and wasnt sure if its ok or not. Can any one please clarrify?


    Thanks in advance. !!!!




    wallpaper animado. wallpaper/Futurama-Animado
  • wallpaper/Futurama-Animado


  • gc_maine2
    03-26 09:11 AM
    Does anyone have experience flying in Qatar airlines, My mother in law is planing to fly by Qatar airlines. Any info would be great.

    Thanks
    Sree



    more...

    wallpaper animado. free desktop wallpapers
  • free desktop wallpapers


  • arihant
    03-14 04:36 PM
    You are right. I checked it with Germen consulate in DC few days back.

    Please clarify what I am right about?




    wallpaper animado. Animated Wallpaper - 3D 3.23
  • Animated Wallpaper - 3D 3.23


  • jr8rdt
    01-07 02:51 PM
    casinoroyale - can you clarify, you are contradicting yourself.

    your first email says: I have done paid consultation with murthy office on this matter. As per them, one can continue to work on H1B even after returning on AP.

    your second email says:
    Ok, after using AP there are two ways in order to reinstate H1B status.
    1) By applying H1b extension after entering on AP
    2) going out of country and entering with valid h1b visa stamp.

    -can or can't we use H1 after using AP.
    -what do you mean by "to reinstate H1 by applying H1b extension after entering on AP". are you saying that though the H1 expiration is say 2010 but since one is using AP to enter now (2008) one should apply for extension right away?



    more...

    wallpaper animado. Garden Animated Wallpaper 5.11
  • Garden Animated Wallpaper 5.11


  • webm
    09-25 03:02 PM
    If spouse apply for Social Security card, will she lose her H4 status. Or the status changes after she starts using the EAD for work.

    After she starts using the EAD for work then only lose H4 status ....




    wallpaper animado. este wallpaper animado!quot;
  • este wallpaper animado!quot;


  • eb3_nepa
    02-21 04:23 PM
    Is there a list like that readily available on IV? Or can someone complile one for me?

    Thanks



    more...

    wallpaper animado. 3d desktop wallpaper Picture
  • 3d desktop wallpaper Picture


  • GCBy3000
    05-18 09:22 AM
    I think employer should bear the full cost of H1B and H1B extension. It is illegal for the employer to get that money from employee.




    wallpaper animado. wallpaper animado. cody milo wallpaper; cody milo wallpaper. TPFolair. Sep 12, 07:54 AM. hate to ask a stupid, perhaps already answered a gagillion times,
  • wallpaper animado. cody milo wallpaper; cody milo wallpaper. TPFolair. Sep 12, 07:54 AM. hate to ask a stupid, perhaps already answered a gagillion times,


  • dvb
    07-28 02:24 PM
    Your Payments When You Are Outside The United States (http://ssa.gov/international/countrylist4.htm) ??? What does this mean .... looks like you can claim benefits.



    more...

    wallpaper animado. animated wallpapers. desktop
  • animated wallpapers. desktop


  • cool_desi_gc
    11-14 10:14 PM
    My Last name was mispelt on the 485/131/765 notices.I called USCIS and the took a note of the correct names and told that they will correct them when the officer gets my file.The names were mispelt on the EAD card as well.I was asked by the USCIS to return the card and send another application along with the card asking for the correction.




    wallpaper animado. no desenho animado,
  • no desenho animado,


  • martinvisalaw
    06-16 10:23 AM
    I have a quick question though it is not related to family petition.
    what happens in this case ...you have a EAD valid for 2 years, say till Sept 2011. few months from now, 485 is denied for whatever reason.
    does the EAD become null and void or can you still use EAD till 2011 ? (I know we can file MTR etc).
    In other words, I wanted to know, what happens to EAD if GC is denied (in final judgement).

    Thanks

    When CIS denies a 485 they almost always immediately revoke any accompanying EAD and Advance Parole.



    more...

    wallpaper animado. olhar para seu wallpaper,
  • olhar para seu wallpaper,


  • aarzoo
    02-02 06:18 PM
    Thanks clockwork

    @fromnaija:

    Based on the regulation issued by the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) that became effective July 16, 2007, a labor certification approved will expire after 180 days, unless an I-140 petition has been filed in the case.

    The new rule provides a 180day validity period for approved labor certifications. All permanent labor certifications approved on or after the effective date of July 16, 2007, will expire 180 calendar days after certification, whether the original application was filed under the PERM or prePERM regulations, unless the employer uses the approved labor certification prior to expiration in support of an I140 petition with USCIS. Likewise, all labor certifications approved prior to July 16, 2007 will expire in 180 calendar days, unless filed in support of an I140 petition with USCIS prior to the expiration date. Therefore, all currently approved labor certification applications must be filed in support of an I140 petition by January 11, 2008.

    If the above explaination is correct, I should be able to use the same labor.




    wallpaper animado. windows 7 wallpaper animated
  • windows 7 wallpaper animated


  • 485Mbe4001
    11-17 12:12 PM
    if EB reform is discussed as a part of CIR in 2007, i am sure it will be 2008 by the time they start implementing it and 2009 by the time you will see any tangible benefits from it. CIR is not something that will be discussed and approved in a month. After CIR is approved (thats big if) it will take a few months for CIS to come up with the guidelines and prepare itself to handle the increased work load. Look for substantial delays.
    IMO, Our best hope is if EB relief is picked up earlier and approved on its own before they talk about CIR.


    Do you agree with this statement

    If Employment Based Immigration Reform happens, it will happen in Calander year 2007. This reform could be in any form CIR or SKIL. If there is no reform by January 2008 its not gonna happen.

    Thanks




    wallpaper animado. Wallpapers animados y
  • Wallpapers animados y


  • pappu
    07-09 09:07 AM
    I am starting this thread to see if IV can help CP (consular processing) filers (who are already in the US) who are the worst affected due to retrogression.

    Issues:

    1. CP filers do not have any interim benefits like EAD, AP, AC21 provision.
    2. CP filers lose their GC application if the employer closes down business and they have to start all over from scratch (after finding a sponsor).
    3. CP filers are the ones actually stuck with the same employer due to not having EAD.
    4. Most CP filers would not have got the income tax rebate ($600 per individual and $300 per child) if they had filed return jointly with their spouse and if the spouse was not working. This is just insane.

    As we are losing sight of, the only rescue for CP filers, recapturing bill - the only other option will be to enable CP filers to file for 485 even if their PD is not current. I am assuming this does not need a change to the legislation and can be done by DOS/USCIS. I may be wrong. Otherwise, CP filers especially EB3 India with PD 2002/2003 have high risks if they have to lose their current GC application, which I think is quite unfair.

    I know, even IV hardly cares for CP filers as there is not even a provision to enter CP details in the tracker, however, just wanted to try our luck.

    If IV thinks this is too much for the asking, feel free to delete this thread.

    If anyone can't resist the urge to ask us, why the heck did you file for CP, well, nobody would have anticipated this plight and above all CP is not illegal!

    It is untrue that IV does not care for CP filers.
    One should not blame IV for not taking up a cause. IV is everyone. Core team is simply assisting the community in the general management of the organization. It is the community that powers all efforts.

    We have had mostly AOS members till now and thus the focus has been on AOS. If you wanted CP in the tracker, let us know and we will add it.It is a minor issue. We haven't had anyone telling us till now or even telling us the bugs in the tracker so that we can improve it.

    If you feel strongly that this is a genuine problem for CP filers, and everyone stuck in it can present compelling case for it, please feel free to lead the effort. IV will help you with guidance. Recently several members stuck in Perm audit delays approached IV and they took the initiative to start a campaign. I think this is how IV should evolve for future so that people can help themselves using this platform. IV is willing to help anyone stuck in the EB immigration system. Could you find more people like yourself stuck in CP filing in one place on this forum and discuss amongst yourself various ideas and strategies to find a solution to the problem. IV core will be available for guidance and advice.




    sdrblr
    08-27 02:29 PM
    What did your attorney say? I-140 is an employer document and you cannot do anything. Your company's attorney needs to request and I assume he knows how


    Hi,

    My company filed for I-140 around Dec-2007. During first week of Sep-2008 USCIS case status page was showing "I-140 is approved". After that since third week of Sep-2008 case status page is showing "Documents mailed to applicant".

    But neighter my lawyer not my employer had received the approval notice in mail.
    How to obtain the duplicate or copy of this approved I-140? What form need to be submitted? where? and how much time it takes?

    Thanks,




    RiaonH4
    01-18 11:13 AM
    Cool. Thanks for your replies. One more question. Are you guys currently in US and have applied 485. How do i use Canadian citizenship and 485 pending to maximize my opportunities in us and also have Canadian citizenship as a backup?

    Ria
    :D

    King37 sent you a PM



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий