воскресенье, 26 июня 2011 г.

hd wallpaper joker

images hd wallpapers joker hd wallpaper joker. Full HD Wallpapers
  • Full HD Wallpapers


  • dixie
    11-07 02:09 PM
    If you have maintained status all along, you have nothing to fear.Since you have an approved H1, you are free to stop taking classes now. However, when you go for visa stamping be prepared with all the documents to show that you have maintained status. You will surely have a few tough questions to answer so be prepared to convince the visa officer of your continued legal status.Also, avoid going to a consulate in a third country like Mexico or Canada. In my opinion, for non-standard cases like yours its safer to get it done in your home country.


    My H1 is approved on Oct 23, 2006. I was on F1. Before my OPT grace period expired on July 20, 2006, I enrolled in a school with new I-20 on July 5th, 2006. I have been taking one class every month for last three months to maintain full time status. If I stop taking classes now, would it be a some kind of problem when I go for visa stamping?




    wallpaper Full HD Wallpapers hd wallpaper joker. Latest Mobiles Wallpapers
  • Latest Mobiles Wallpapers


  • mytv
    08-14 11:12 PM
    i was on h4 visa and recently as i turned 21 i am no more dependent on my dad who is on h1 visa . i tranfered my status to f1 .But my dad applied his 1-485 recently along with my application for i-485 and he consult the lawyer too and lawyer told as i am not the main visa holder like if i was on h1 and i transferred to f1 and then apply for i-485 then my application can get rejected ; but not now as i was not the main applicant but was dependent of my father.

    i dont trust everything wat lawyers say.so can anybody help me out with this issue.




    hd wallpaper joker. dresses hd wallpaper joker.
  • dresses hd wallpaper joker.


  • jetr
    08-27 12:06 PM
    My 140 is Approved from Company A.I haven't filed my 485 yet.
    My H1 6 Yr period ends in Mar 2009.I am planning to move to company B and request a 3 yr extn based on my approved 140(with Company A).

    My qn is what if company A cancels my 140?
    If I get my 3yr H1 extn approved (before 140 cancellation) will my status be valid?

    Thanks for your help.




    2011 Latest Mobiles Wallpapers hd wallpaper joker. wallpaper hd wallpapers joker.
  • wallpaper hd wallpapers joker.


  • prashantkh
    08-22 01:30 PM
    Also, if you are planning to start on your own you can only have a 'C' corporation but there will be two levels of taxation, meaning first the corporation's income will be taxed and then individual's income.
    Whereas, if you partner with a US Citizen or a permanent resident you can start a 'S' corporation which only has single level of taxes.

    But in my opinion if carefully thought and executed it still is worth it, as you would get some postive cashflow (hopefully), if you sit idle nothing. :)

    PK



    more...

    hd wallpaper joker. Wallpapers → joker (the dark
  • Wallpapers → joker (the dark


  • madan
    01-12 08:22 AM
    Thank you very much for the Information...

    We need like you people who help others...

    i will do this once coming back from india.

    Thank you again




    hd wallpaper joker. wallpaper joker.
  • wallpaper joker.


  • Berkeleybee
    03-07 06:58 PM
    Tagging members who paid so far and who has not is a start for the membership drive. Once we cover the registered members and encourage them to contribute, then we can move on to our friends and companies.

    Excellent -- have you got in touch with Jay to help him, or are these just sitting on the sidelines suggestions?



    more...

    hd wallpaper joker. Dark Knight) HD Wallpapers
  • Dark Knight) HD Wallpapers


  • reddog
    07-01 03:09 PM
    I am also ready to join in the lawsuit.
    I didn't presser my parents about the bc and i took INS doctors appointment next week, thinking that dates are current for complete month why rush? so I can't file by tomorrow
    You did the right thing. Nothing is going to retrogress atleast till the 15th of the month(this is when the Visa bulletin usually comes out).


    ************************************************** *******
    I am not a lawyer, do not act one on TV and never stayed at a Holiday Inn.




    2010 dresses hd wallpaper joker. hd wallpaper joker. hd wallpapers joker
  • hd wallpapers joker


  • beautifulMind
    10-08 01:01 PM
    Anybody else know more on this topic

    Thanks



    more...

    hd wallpaper joker. wallpaper joker.
  • wallpaper joker.


  • eyeswe
    02-11 06:23 PM
    Sidd_
    You can call your parents here for graduation. As someone mentioned an Univ letter will def make a difference.
    However "sponsoring" is a bit more tricky, given that you are on F1. If you hav steady income GA/RA you can use that to support.If you have savings from your OPT, you can use that as well. the thing taht is tricky is you do have to assume a certain amount of expense for parents for the period that they may be in US and compare that to your savings, if you are the sponsorer.
    Their rejections will be in the db and could be a bother, esp if you are the only child (not sure if that is in US or you have siblings in India). Your parents will need solid proof to convince that they intend to return.Something like a return airticket etc could make some difference
    My 2c. As always my note is not legal advice




    hair wallpaper hd wallpapers joker. hd wallpaper joker. hd wallpaper joker. images
  • hd wallpaper joker. images


  • prioritydate
    08-19 05:40 PM
    Hi Friends,
    My PD is Mar, 2005 filed under EB2. Me & My wife got an RFE asking status for a particular period [like May 01, xxxx to Feb xxxx]. These dates exactly fall under just one month before graduation to OPT expiration.

    For my case �.. no issues providing evidence and everything is straight forward.

    But for my wife �.we have some issue (I think)

    USCIS wants her status from May 01, 2003 to Mar 01 2006.

    She graduated on May 23, 2003. She used 60 days grace period before applying for EAD.

    OPT from July 31, 2003 to July 30, 2004 [exactly one year and was looking for job�didn't find one]

    We filed H1B in April, 2004 so that she can start working from Oct, 2004 [H1B approved for Oct 2004 to Sep 2007 ..extension approved too�]

    But No status from July 31, 2004 to Sep 30, 2004 [USCIS issued a gap relief for all the F1 students like this]�.

    What are odds that her case might we rejected�any opinions here.

    Thanks,
    Jingi


    Di you submit all F1, H1, EAD documents to the USCIS with your original I0485 submission? Did you send any W2 forms?



    more...

    hd wallpaper joker. hd wallpapers joker. hd
  • hd wallpapers joker. hd


  • psaxena
    11-19 05:13 PM
    Tech workers take H-1B case to Supreme Court - Network World (http://www.networkworld.com/news/2009/111809-tech-workers-take-h-1b-case.html?fsrc=netflash-rss)




    hot Wallpapers → joker (the dark hd wallpaper joker. wallpaper Joker
  • wallpaper Joker


  • amsgc
    02-22 08:34 PM
    Paskal,
    You mentioned that if one has a J1, the 2 Yr. HRR applies. I am not sure if it is true for all "categories" of J1 visas.

    A friend of mine has come on a J1 visa for six months (research scholar), and on her DS2019, the visa officer has noted that the 2Yr. HRR is not applicable. Also, her visa does not say that she is subject to INA 212(e).

    Could you please throw some light on the following:
    - Inspite of the visa officer's determination, is she still "a marked man"?
    - If you are subject to the 2 Yr. HRR, is mentioned on your visa?

    By the way, her research:
    - Is not funded by any govt. agency
    - Has nothing to do with medicine

    I will really appreciate your thoughts.

    Thanks.

    you cannot apply for an H4 until your waiver is complete
    does not matter how long you are on a J1, once you get one, you are a marked man.
    similarly there is no question of filing a 485, even if you could file it there cannot be an approval till the waiver is done, likely will be rejected.
    do please ask an attorney though.



    more...

    house joker wallpapers. hd wallpaper hd wallpaper joker. wallpaper hair Joker HD
  • wallpaper hair Joker HD


  • nixstor
    02-09 07:39 PM
    Congressmen from hi-tech SF and CA.


    That is why they may be using this tactic to bring pressure from hospitals from that area. Anyone from here spoke or wrote to these congressmen, that I posted in the other thread (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showpost.php?p=47625&postcount=1) at IV.

    I doubt if the above three even know what the whole deal on these 90K visas is. where they come from, what are at stakes, who lost them, why they lost them etc things. I agree with you that we need to call these and let them know that these belong to EB, hence recapture them for EB and request them to allocate special 50K/90K to Schedule A




    tattoo wallpaper joker. hd wallpaper joker. hd wallpaper joker. joker
  • hd wallpaper joker. joker


  • RajForGC
    02-20 03:33 PM
    My PERM and 140 under EB3 is already approved last year, (other Conuntry). I am in the process of filing EB2, MS +0, with same company: different postion and 30% job req changes, prevaling wage is different level. I did my MS before I joined this company. My lawyer is saying we should be fine: any suggestions.



    more...

    pictures Dark Knight) HD Wallpapers hd wallpaper joker. wallpaper joker. hd wallpaper
  • wallpaper joker. hd wallpaper


  • leo2606
    10-15 09:48 PM
    Yes but where did you do your Bachelors and in what?
    Reason I am asking is, I have seen I-140s got rejected for some folks where the person did 3 years Bachelors or AMIE eventhough they had MS in USA (Specially with EB-2 cases).



    No I did MS in computer Science from here only




    dresses wallpaper Joker hd wallpaper joker. hd wallpapers joker
  • hd wallpapers joker


  • cherupally
    09-17 05:43 PM
    If you don't mind sharing, what is the date on the RFE letter?

    9/2. Recvd in mail on 9/8. Replied on 9/11. Recvd at TSC on 9/15. Status changed to 'processing resumed' 9/17.



    more...

    makeup wallpaper joker. hd wallpaper joker. joker wallpapers. hd wallpaper
  • joker wallpapers. hd wallpaper


  • sweet_jungle
    10-12 12:42 PM
    http://ap.google.com/article/ALeqM5joRRCZn_Du7r-_F3AFHt3eicyQ1gD93IMS1O0

    This can easily be defeated if challenged in a court of law.
    All these are effect of lobbying from Merck.




    girlfriend hd wallpaper joker. joker hd wallpaper joker. wallpaper Joker 1 wallpaper
  • wallpaper Joker 1 wallpaper


  • reddymjm
    05-05 06:00 PM
    I am sorry...I know this is irrelevent question here. I want to start new thread. How to start. I am not able find it. :(

    Please help and don't give reds.

    On home page clikc on forums. Then select a topic. You should see new thread there.




    hairstyles hd wallpapers joker. hd hd wallpaper joker. hd wallpapers joker. hd
  • hd wallpapers joker. hd


  • gc genie
    12-30 09:04 AM
    Can I apply for H1 B extension on my own or does it have to go through an immigrtion attorney?

    I will be applying for 7th yr H1 based on an ongoing GC process. I 140 approved . I 485 pending.

    Is this process any different from normal H1B application ( the first 6 years)

    Thanks




    lost_in_gc_land
    02-02 03:43 AM
    Yes you can fedex the AP to india and yes she can use it while coming back if needed. I got this from USCIS level 2 immigration officer.:D

    Hello,
    I would like to check with you if you know of someone who has used an AP that was approved while that person had left the US and received it by mail/fedex/etc. to get back in the US. I am in a situation where my H1 stamping is in security/background check and it been that way for over 75 days. I have an AP that was approved and mailed to me but I have been told by my lawyer that it is not ok to use AP or atleast without risk of not being allowed entry




    gc4me
    04-07 03:58 PM
    I was in the same situation. Got my I-140 through FOIA, my I-824 got rejected (applied both whichever comes first). Check the bellow thread that I created and posted my experience.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=16863&highlight=FOIA

    I am planning to change jobs using the EAD / AC-21 in the next couple of months. To start off the process I wanted to get all the approval notices from the lawyer so that I have all the documents in place before I change jobs.
    My employer uses a popular law firm to handle the immigration filing etc. I sent an email to the lawyer asking them to send me a copy of the I-140 approval notice.The lawyer responded that according to my company's internal policy they will not provide me a copy of the I-140 approval notice.

    I would like to know the following -
    1) Has someone else also faced a similar issue ?
    2) If so , is there a way to get them to send me a copy of th 140 approval notice
    3) Does the employer by law have the authority to restrict the distribution of the 140 approval notice
    4) Do I need the 140 approval notice in order to use EAD/AC-21 to change jobs ?

    Thanks



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий