пятница, 24 июня 2011 г.

jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress

images jackie kennedy onassis wedding jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis wedding
  • jackie kennedy onassis wedding


  • panky72
    08-03 01:23 PM
    This is a small idea and let us see if it works.

    We all help each other on the forum by answering questions. Let us answer questions of members of our community and politely request the person asking the question, if your answer helped him. If it helped him, the member can consider contributing to Immigrationvoice.

    I think if all active members add this small note in their signatures, it may help us generate more funds to continue this effort. You can choose to modify this message to make it more appealing or create a link to the high five campaign that is currently running.

    Suggestions are welcome.

    Pardon my ignorance but how do I hyperlink "contributing to immigrationvoice" part of the signature to the contribution page in IV. I am not from IT field as many of you would have already guessed:)




    wallpaper jackie kennedy onassis wedding jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. An affordablejackie os wedding
  • An affordablejackie os wedding


  • chnaveen
    04-24 10:18 AM
    I understand the pain beacuse of these RFE as we all are waiting for our GC.
    There is no need to worry about these kind of RFEs. Just like and RFE asking for latest empolyment verfication letters and W2s, this RFE for Marrige proofs is also similar.
    As there is a possibility of the couple getting divorced, USCIS wants to make sure, the couple are still married during the entire process time of their GCs.
    It doesn't mean that, in every one's case, they send this RFE, It's just Random.
    And in case, if any one of the couple, sends any information to USCIS that they are not living together and a chance of getting divorced, then in those cases, USCIS sends the RFE.
    But in most other cases, it's just Random. We have to reply to that RFE with the documents such as, the Marriage certificate, any documents to show that you are still married and living together, like, any Bank statements with Joint accounts, Birth certificates of the recent kids born to the couple etc.




    jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy wedding dress.
  • jackie kennedy wedding dress.


  • Life2Live
    04-28 04:20 PM
    Lot of people just say if u want to complaint about your employer who is exploiting go to DOL. There is no specific guidance to it. If anyone knows about it or done in the past please post the links here. How to know the blacklisted company and how to add a company as blacklisted.

    Following are the most common criteria I heard
    1) Employer did not ran the pay check even though he/she worked for that employer
    2) Employer Deducts money for H1B filing, bench period etc.,etc.,
    3) Employer Deducts money for GC lawyer and application expenses but did not provide information about lawyer or any progress of GC or partially information of GC.. (I heard from my friends company they filed around 80 people on July 2007 and collected money for lawyer expense but they did not had any lawyer)
    4) Deducting money for Bench period in advance...




    2011 An affordablejackie os wedding jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis wedding
  • jackie kennedy onassis wedding


  • pinky001
    09-18 03:51 AM
    I am planning to attend an Visa interview, at present I am on H4 status.

    My case is: Gor H4 in sept 2006 - April 2008, and got stamping
    Later got H1 from Oct 2007 to oct 2010, and got stamping
    Present Got H4 from sept 2009 to may 2011 and no stamping yet and hence planning to go for stamping

    Question 1) But when I am selcting the appontment date it ask's for a question
    " Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?" so In my case would it be yes or no?

    2) Does H4 and H1 come under same Visa Class?

    please reply ASAP, As I am planning to schedule an appt immediately

    I am planning to attend an Visa interview, at present I am on H4 status.

    My case is: Gor H4 in sept 2006 - April 2008, and got stamping
    Later got H1 from Oct 2007 to oct 2010, and got stamping
    Present Got H4 from sept 2009 to may 2011 and no stamping yet and hence planning to go for stamping

    Question 1) But when I am selcting the appontment date it ask's for a question
    " Are you applying for same visa class that expired in the last 12 months?" so In my case would it be yes or no?

    2) Does H4 and H1 come under same Visa Class?

    please reply ASAP, As I am planning to schedule an appt immediately



    more...

    jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis wedding
  • jackie kennedy onassis wedding


  • mammoy2k
    01-14 05:11 PM
    Check out venture fund organizations in your area (such as sdvg.org). Also prominent universities such as Duke/Stanford/UPenn have Startup Challenges (google duke/stanford/wharton startup challenge).

    The first thing you need to do though is to figure out what you want to do and what you are good at. You need to define a field such as biotech, CAD, supply chain etc and network with the people in this segment (www.linkedin.com is one source). But you have to be very careful when you apprach these people. Dont sound impatient and understand that they are busy people. If you are from IIT/MIT dont flaunt it. No one cares.

    Coming to the second point, you may start a company but you need to be willing to give command to someone else, if needed. You may be a super techie but running a business requires different skills (soft skills and business skills). So move out of the CEO chair, if needed. It is here where I see greatest difficulty with Tech people. They get into love of the tech they developed and think that customers would line up for the better mouse trap they built. Unfortunately that rarely happens.

    Disclaimer: a former scientist who moved to business side.

    For a long time, I have had this urge to be self employed but personal reasons and the immigration system was a deterrent factor for me in turning this into a reality. Now that I have an EAD, I would like to reexplore this idea and wanted to know if there are any entrepreneurial organizations that I could become a member of that will help me network with like minded people. I have heard of TiE and am getting to know more about this organization. If any of you are members, feedback on how it has helped you will help a lot of people planning to join. Are there any other clubs/orgs that help people like me can bounce ideas off of and help bring together like minded people under the same roof?

    Thanks

    PS: I had plans of pursuing an MBA for the sole purpose of networking. Unfortunately, this is not something I can do at this point of time.




    jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. makeup jackie kennedy wedding
  • makeup jackie kennedy wedding


  • wandmaker
    12-18 11:19 PM
    amits: Swamy is correct, all documents that are required for H1B stamping, plus a copy of your 485 receipt notices. Just in case, VO asks you for the proof of AOS, which is very unlikely.



    more...

    jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis wedding
  • jackie kennedy onassis wedding


  • gc_relief
    04-27 02:56 PM
    Reason syill not known and waiting for the denial notice..

    Priority date is Nov'20 2007
    My I-140 receipt date is Feb'20 2009..

    Does the date impact my h1 extension??




    2010 jackie kennedy wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis wedding
  • jackie kennedy onassis wedding


  • prince_waiting
    10-26 01:53 PM
    I did get the cashed checks printouts and also changed the address in USCIS couple days back. The questions are:

    - Assuming that USCIS has already sent the reciepts/EAD to my previous address and I have a redirection at USPost office to my new address.

    Will they be redirected to my new address? Or is there is a policy on USCIS reciept mails that the mails from USCIS can't be redirected to a new address but need to be returned back unless the new address is updated in USCIS?

    I dont think this should be the case. But just thought to make sure my thoughts are correct. My dilemma is that it's over 15days my checks cashed and I haven't recieved the reciepts yet.


    USPS does not forward USCIS mail as the USCIS requests it's correspondence not to be forwarded.

    If you have changed the address using the RNs (by calling USCIS and not by filing AR11) and if the RNs have not been delivered to you yet, I guess they might have gone back to the USCIS and will be redelivered to the new address.



    more...

    jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis wedding
  • jackie kennedy onassis wedding


  • mzdial
    March 20th, 2004, 11:43 PM
    Thanks for reminding me of the loss. I was sitting about ten rows up screaming. I saw you there, you must not of heard me yelling. Hehehe..

    -- Matt




    hair jackie kennedy onassis wedding jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. Jackie Kennedy Onassis,
  • Jackie Kennedy Onassis,


  • natrajs
    08-18 04:26 PM
    Mine Got approved in 6 Days in TSC



    more...

    jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. dresses jackie kennedy fashion
  • dresses jackie kennedy fashion


  • nandini
    08-03 06:02 PM
    i had applied for 3 extension in May, in June when all dates were current i was given 1 year extension . After July 2nd ,as they became unavailable again my emailed my attorney and she spoke with USCIS and without having to reapply i was given extension till 2010.

    i think you are eligible for 3 year extension.




    hot jackie kennedy onassis wedding jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis,
  • jackie kennedy onassis,


  • gcgonewild
    08-15 02:16 PM
    Unless:
    i) Has company A paid you all your wages?
    If there is a window when you were not paid, they wouldn't even think about suing you.Become a whistle blower, Complain to the DOL if you were not paid prevailing wages.

    ii) Content of Non-Compete agreement:
    If the Non-Compete agreement is overly restraining, it is not valid. Check the statements. If it says more than 2 years, and no geographical limits, it is not valid. Does it say you cannot join B or you cannot join any end-client ?
    iv) LCA for new work location:
    If you work for more than 6 months in a county, new LCA should be applied for that location.

    Try to negotiate with A. Usually these lawsuits don't run their course.
    Attorney fees are: minimum 2k just for consultation. 5k if A comes to negotiation after lawsuit. 10-15k if it goes to trial. So instead of paying the attorney , you could pay A and get away.

    If all fails, You MUST consult an attorney.

    IMHO, you should've consulted before you took the job.



    more...

    house Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis wedding
  • jackie kennedy onassis wedding


  • mdipi
    10-21 04:32 PM
    yeah i think so.....

    (by the way,,,,rollerblading is gay! skate for life----->ZYC




    tattoo makeup jackie kennedy wedding jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. house jackie kennedy onassis
  • house jackie kennedy onassis


  • rajuram
    09-15 11:09 PM
    Hawaii is an outlying US state. Going to Hawaii should be no different than flying between two cities within continental US.


    Please double check on the advice before traveling. I know from personal experience that when you travel to South Padre Island, which is very much a part of the US, on the way back you are stopped at a check point. If you are not a citizen, or a permanent resident, then you have to show your papers.



    more...

    pictures jackie kennedy onassis wedding jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy wedding gown.
  • jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy wedding gown.


  • karthkc
    03-20 12:04 PM
    RoseBall,, here is my query..Please answer


    I got RFE on 140 asking

    all my expereince letter proir to 2002 ( I came US in 1999) and By the time I worked with two companys.

    Now I got one company exp letter and other one closed and I couldn't able to get the letter. as per sources and attorney advice I am submitting coleague affidavit.

    and also they asked me all w2's where I worked only few months in 2004 and w2 amount is not that great.

    I am still fearing how do USCIS take in to consideration when they finalise the case.

    Do you think all these are substantiate my case , or they may come with another RFE or denial..

    Please advise me what I want to do, I haven't submitt my case yet.

    Thanks

    You should be okay on the exp letters, but it will be your 2004 W2 that may turn out to be an issue.

    If you have been without pay from longer than 6 months in 2004, then you have a serious status issue and you will need to check with a good attorney to handle that..

    My recommendation is to get a good immi attorney who has handled these kinds of cases before and have them do your paperwork....




    dresses jackie kennedy onassis, jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jacqueline onassis kennedy
  • jacqueline onassis kennedy


  • harrydr
    10-05 10:49 AM
    This is really what Obama's advisors should read. Employers cannot find qualified employees to even fill these great job openings (with unemployment rate nearing 10%). America is loosing already and will keep on loosing if immigrant workers do not take up these jobs to keep US competitive.

    Even as layoffs persist, some good jobs go begging - Yahoo! News (http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20091004/ap_on_bi_ge/us_good_jobs_unfilled)



    more...

    makeup jackie kennedy onassis wedding jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis
  • Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis


  • 140jibjab
    01-11 12:24 PM
    You wil need to Update your Biographic information(there is a form # for it) for your I485 application. It is not mandatory. But is adviced to do so. Why are you hesitating to update your I485 to drop your spouse?

    US consulate in India will not have the information regarding I485.



    Thanks So much for the Answers.

    Can you please answer one more Question?

    I m not updating the INS regarding the Divorce, when my new wife attaends the H4, she would show the Divorce and Remarried certficate to the Consulate is that good enough so that they would take care of evrything?

    Thank you again




    girlfriend house jackie kennedy onassis jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy style wedding
  • jackie kennedy style wedding


  • pappu
    01-29 12:51 AM
    Could someone here take the responsibility to organize the first confrence call for all TX members? pls get together on a conf call and discuss action items.




    hairstyles dresses jackie kennedy fashion jackie kennedy onassis wedding dress. jackie kennedy style wedding
  • jackie kennedy style wedding


  • anilsal
    12-18 09:03 PM
    We were so close to getting the SKIL bill cleared..........




    gcdreamer05
    02-03 01:53 PM
    fairy angel, there is a very kind and helpful person called "angry white male" a.k.a "Matt krusse" a.k.a "curry lover", please PM/Phone/Fax/Email this person and he will help you....

    He may even get you a job....... :p




    dh010447
    03-24 10:11 AM
    Lucky you!! Mine was filed on Jan 5th and still waiting!!

    I think the labor certification is slowing going back to 2 years approval time including PWD. 3-6 months for PWD and 1 year to 2.5 years for Labor.

    My lawyer ('s assistant) told me yesterday that the PWD's are taking 6 to 8 weeks to come back. 8 weeks have past now, didnt really want to force the issue though as it's not just me that's waiting.

    i have until July 1012... Hopefully enough time for my PERM approval...



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий