вторник, 28 июня 2011 г.

funny women

images Funny Women on the Road funny women. no women now are as funny
  • no women now are as funny


  • b_boy
    04-21 11:37 PM
    mine is paperbased




    wallpaper no women now are as funny funny women. Funny Women Joke Pictures,
  • Funny Women Joke Pictures,


  • webm
    05-22 01:29 PM
    Hi firends,

    I heard that now all we are getting 2 Year EAD/ AP for renewals. Thats very good news to us. I have couple of questions on this.


    1. How do we need to pay for renewal? Fee will be 2 years fee or 1 year fee?
    2. Is this one combined document with EAD/AP?
    3. Is this process already started?


    sorry friends, I don't know same type of thread running or not. If Yes, redirect me.

    fyi..

    BTW,Multi-year EAD/AP combined document not started yet..its still in a review/consideration stage..keep hope for this Announcement some time soon...Go IV GO..




    funny women. Back to the funny women
  • Back to the funny women


  • chanduv23
    02-21 10:24 AM
    My client is trying to see if there are any possibilities to bring a graphic artist - flash developer from Phillipines, he currently works freelance and has made a big impression with his work. He has shown interest to come to US on h1b and company wants to know if they have any issues in bringing him onboard by sponsering a h1b. The issue is, he does not have college education, other than that, he qualifies excellent for a job in this company. Will he have issues in getting a h1b? Has anyone got H1b visas with college degrees but only with work experience?




    2011 Funny Women Joke Pictures, funny women. Funny Women Pictures Gallery
  • Funny Women Pictures Gallery


  • lazycis
    07-02 10:24 AM
    Not sure if it was already posted, but I'll post it anyway

    http://www.dhs.gov/xlibrary/assets/cisomb_annual_report_2009.pdf



    more...

    funny women. funny women drivers with pics
  • funny women drivers with pics


  • shana04
    02-19 01:23 PM
    I have been trying to go thru various threads in this sub-forum. I have few questions, which I will appreciate if anyone can answer:

    1. Are you responsible for invoking the AC21 or the new company that hires you does that?
    You

    2. Will you be hired into new company using EAD or H1B?
    EAD or H1B

    3. Does H1B need to be transferred to the new company anyways?
    yes, if you want to use H1B. Else use EAD it is your choice

    4. If wife has started using her EAD, how does that get affected?
    no, problem, if you are still on h1b then she can always fall back to h4

    5. Can you continue to use the AP issued or do you have to have a new AP re-issued?
    you can use AP issued.


    Thanks
    Good luck

    Karsan

    ------------
    Status (Notice Approval Dates):
    - AP (11/2007),
    - FP & EAD (10/2007),
    - I-485 (9/2007),
    - I-140 (6/2007)




    funny women. funny-women
  • funny-women


  • mars
    09-25 10:52 PM
    Hi,

    Thanks for your response..

    So what if DOL doesn't respond before the H1 expires..Can the Employer file for H1 Extension without an approved LCA ??

    And if the LCA is denied because the DOL doesn't recognize the FEIN what options have we got..Can the employer reapply for LCA or just submit the Info and wait for info from DOL ??

    Thanks
    mars..



    more...

    funny women. funny woman
  • funny woman


  • -soad-
    08-23 11:58 PM
    hmm?i am also intrested in that.




    2010 Back to the funny women funny women. Funny Women on the Road
  • Funny Women on the Road


  • va_il
    04-04 12:23 PM
    Thank you seahawks for sharing your info. I think the name change will be of concern only if it happens after I140 approval.



    more...

    funny women. Funny Pictures Why Women Can#39;t
  • Funny Pictures Why Women Can#39;t


  • Ryall
    10-01 01:34 AM
    your second one is much better.... a bit of advice on the first one: get that yellow thing out of there!!! You first one, is a bit unorganized, and well not really too interesting, no effects that grab your eyes. The second one, while very simplistic too at least has a much more pleasing layout. Keep at it - you're already improving.

    Peace




    hair Funny Women Pictures Gallery funny women. funny women. per month,
  • funny women. per month,


  • Karsoo
    02-23 12:32 AM
    I got married one year ago. My wife was born here and we filed my I-485 and I-130 and I-765 with her.
    1- my office in CT state ( hartford)
    2- I applied in April 31 2009. My sponsor was from CT and my wife is the petitioner
    3- They received my cases and cashed the checks June 10 2009
    5- In July 31 I did my biometrics test ( finger print )

    6- In Aug 2009 we moved to Michigan and My lawyer is going to transfer the case to MI
    8- october 21 they requested some evidence
    9- Nov 2009 they requested that the sponsor and the petitioner should have the same address???
    10- I changed my sponsor and I have a new one from Michigan.
    11- January 9 2010 they accepted that.
    12- Feb 3 my Lawyer surprised me and told me that I have an interview in Hartford,CT even tho she changed every thing to MI. She said she has the proof that she changed the address but it didn't update in the system and she blamed the system. she said she is going to reschedule my appointment to MI and she said the are going to send me a new notice in 2 to 3 weeks.
    13- Feb 8 2010 they ordered my EAD card.
    14- Feb 9 they mailed me a notice that they approved my I-765.
    15- My lawyer said they sent my EAD card and the notice to my old address in CT and she said they went back to them and they will re send it to my new address in MI.
    16- Feb 22 as of today they updated all my cases but without any new info ( just the dates)

    17- I am so confused and I have those questions:
    A) Did my case transfer to MI or nothing happen since I moved?
    B) how long does it take to get everthing back to the right way?
    C) what is going to happen to my EAD card and the NOTICE?

    Please help me with this and I will really appreciate it



    more...

    funny women. funny women.
  • funny women.


  • smuggymba
    02-18 10:45 PM
    Unless you know the outcome, you never know.

    Just be candid and talk to your employer. Sometimes they don't even know this as diff ppl in HR handle and interpret cases differently. I would talk to my employer.




    hot funny women drivers with pics funny women. Funny Women on the Road
  • Funny Women on the Road


  • i99
    10-15 03:58 PM
    Probably double posting. I could not find by searching. Can someone please let me know? :o



    more...

    house Free super funny women picture funny women. Women Drivers. super funny
  • Women Drivers. super funny


  • speddi
    02-23 01:45 PM
    I am working for Company A on a full time basis on H1B and part-time with Company B(non-profit) on a concurrent H1B. I filed for my GC with Company A and I-140 is approved and applied for I-485 and got EAD/AP also.

    My H1B with Company B is expiring and the 6 year term will end on December 31, 2009. I am planning to apply for H1B extension for this H1B and the company attorney says I can get it extended based on Company A I-140 because it is a concurrent H1B. How far is this true? Can I extend my Company B H1B based on the approval on Company A H1B?

    Thank you in advance.




    tattoo funny-women funny women. Funny women stories
  • Funny women stories


  • needhelp!
    01-14 01:02 PM
    If you are already in US, you don't need DS-230, you need to file I-485 instead.


    I-130 is an alien relative petition filed by your spouse on your behalf. I-130 has a question if you want to "adjust status while in the U.S." or go through "consular processing at an American post abroad".

    If you plan to "adjust your status while in the U.S." you use form I-485. I-130/I-485 can be filed and adjudicated concurrently.

    If you want to enter the U.S. as an immigrant ("consular processing" you file form DS-230 Part I with the National Visa Center and later DS-230 Part II with a consular officer at a consulate/embassy outside of the U.S.



    more...

    pictures funny woman funny women. Female Boss-Funny Women
  • Female Boss-Funny Women


  • Daps
    05-10 05:38 PM
    I moved from Company A to company B towards the end of my H1 6 th year with only a month and half left in my H1. Company B applied for my 140 and 140 was approved just on the day of my 6 year completion. H1 transfer was filed in parallel in normal processing. H1 transfer has got an RFE now a day after 140 was approved.

    1. Will there be any problems in getting the H1 transfer based on the 140 approval with the new company? Please note that I do not have any days left in my original H1.

    2. What will the duration of H1 if the transfer gets approved?

    3. I am continuing to work based on 140 approval and pending h1 transfer. Please advice is it is ok.

    Thanks,
    Deepa




    dresses Funny Women on the Road funny women. CELEBRITY FUNNY WOMEN 2009
  • CELEBRITY FUNNY WOMEN 2009


  • hello
    12-07 10:46 AM
    Thats fine if Dream Act is last on agenda,then we"ll have more time to call senators.Please pickup phone and call the Senators.Thank You.



    more...

    makeup Funny Pictures Why Women Can#39;t funny women. Free super funny women picture
  • Free super funny women picture


  • sachuin23
    08-10 02:53 AM
    Hi,
    Address should be home address which in your friends case would be address in India.
    Same applies for the home phone.

    I believe you can put tentative travel date for his travel to US. This info is usually used to determine start date for validity of visa.

    For last question, I had used name and contact info of graduate adviser/Department Head.

    Hope it helps!




    girlfriend Funny women stories funny women. Silly Woman. funny woman
  • Silly Woman. funny woman


  • sparky63
    February 14th, 2005, 07:22 PM
    Freddy, these shots look like something from the set of a horror movie. Hard to imagine they're real. Nice photos, in a somewhat disturbing way.

    485 Rejection [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : 485 Rejection





    hairstyles funny women. funny women. Women A- Z
  • Women A- Z


  • apahilaj
    07-22 01:08 PM
    Hi,

    Regarding A# on I 140, if you've missed that in your 485 application, it's no big deal as long as you've sent a copy of your I-140 approval notice that has the A# mentioned in it.

    Just my 2 cents...




    Greg_W
    July 15th, 2005, 04:08 PM
    Hello I recently purchased a Nikon D70 to use for concert photography. I was using a Sony Mavica CD-250 but it wasn't cutting it for the larger shows where no flash could be used. I just did my first show where flash could not be used and the pictures came out so-so. I have 2 lenses a Nikkor AF 28-80mm and a Nikkor AF 70-300mm. I have full access to photo pits in front of the stage and am wondering what the best settings are for the D70 in these conditions to ensure at least some of the photos will come out decent.

    All the photos I have taken can be found here:
    http://www.abrasiverock.com/showreviews/livepix/

    any help would be greatly appreciated.




    Kumar Nanada
    05-07 02:32 PM
    My Case Details:

    I currently have an H1 and have applied for 485(in July 2007, EB3 India, priority date April 2004, I-140 Approved, EAD approved). My wife also applied 485 (as beneficiary dependent) along with me and is currently working on EAD. Unfortunately my daughter was not in the country in July 2007 and due to unavoidable reasons she was not able to apply for 485 then. She came to US on H4 dependent visa and is currently studying in public school.

    My H1B visa and my daughters H4 visa expires in Sept, 2010. I want to use my EAD incase if my H1B extension is not approved in Sept, 2010 and am trying to find out if there were other legal ways for me to have my daughter documented in US.

    One of the option I was considering is try to get a F1 Student visa for her. My Daughter is in 10th grade currently (15 years old).

    Please advice:

    - What would be the best independent status for my daughter ?

    - if My daughter converts to a student visa (F1), and some time later EB3 category becomes current for my priority date, then can 485 be applied for my daughter while she is in F1 status ? IN other words are there any issues of her being in non-immigrant intent F1 visa and me applying for 485 for her as my dependent ?

    - Is there any limit on the number of years a person can be on F1 Visa in US ? She is currently in 10th grade and might join 11th Grade in F1 visa.

    - Does she need to go out of US to change her status from H4 to F1 ?

    - In case if required can I convert my EAD status back to H1B ?

    Thanks in advance for your help.

    Thanks,
    Kumar N



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий