пятница, 24 июня 2011 г.

frases d amor

images frases de amor frases d amor. frases de amor.
  • frases de amor.


  • NELLAIKUMAR
    02-17 11:50 AM
    Nayekal, Thanks for your response.

    What I meant to say is that my H1 is expiring on Sep 30th 2009 and therefore the earliest date I can apply for extension is April 1st. That's why I asked the question whether I can wait until April 1st for COS from H1 to H4 for my wife even though my wife's employment is ending on March 13th.

    Also, is it necessary to have the proof of I-539 receipt by March 13th or few weeks difference is ok? Can you please let me know your experience in this matter.

    Thanks...




    wallpaper frases de amor. frases d amor. hot frases de amor y desamor. frases de amor y desamor.
  • hot frases de amor y desamor. frases de amor y desamor.


  • viveksri
    02-28 12:08 PM
    Thanks Guys,

    I really appreciate all your input.

    VS




    frases d amor. frases de amor no
  • frases de amor no


  • fptmark
    05-17 12:56 AM
    Hey Jason,

    Thanks for posting your solution. I spent 6 hours trying to figure out what the heck was going as I had the *exact* same problem. A 1 line fix - gotta luv it!!!

    Thanks Again!!!
    Mark



    http://social.msdn.microsoft.com/Forums/en-US/csharplanguage/thread/39cbc46a-2ad5-4300-8f08-4ca1469d6f76/

    Found my answer:


    DialogAddTo.RestoreDirectory = true;

    added that line before .showDialog() and it fixed the problem...




    2011 hot frases de amor y desamor. frases de amor y desamor. frases d amor. frases de amor
  • frases de amor


  • drirshad
    05-24 11:22 AM
    Is postal address for e-Filed AP & EAD same, are the 2 photos is only for EAD renewal not AP, seems they will take a picture/fingerprint for AP by appointment.

    Anything missing from the following:

    Req docs, you will have to send (I-765/EAD)
    1. a copy of of your I-765/EAD E-file receipt,
    2. pending I-485 receipt,
    3. two 2"x2" passport photograph,
    4. copy of your previous EAD, both side
    5. drivers license, both side
    6. passport non-immigrant visa page
    (even if its expired, it will serve as a federal issued photo ID).

    Req docs, you will have to send (I-131/AP)
    1. I-131/AP E-file receipt
    2. Photo Id: License
    3. Passport visa page
    4. 485 receipt copy
    If applying for Re-entry Permit, you must be fingerprinted as part of USCIS biometric services requirements. After you have filed this application, USCIS will notify you in writing of the time and location where you must go to be fingerprinted. If necessary, USCIS may also take your photograph and signature.



    more...

    frases d amor. images frases de amor
  • images frases de amor


  • retrohatao
    07-17 04:08 PM
    Thanks to all.
    modvik,
    Search in immigrationportal for "POJ" trick to know how to talk to a real person. Please do not over do it.




    frases d amor. frases de amor a distancia.
  • frases de amor a distancia.


  • franklin
    04-03 07:05 PM
    On the Agenda:-

    Meeting the lawmakers - who, how and when?

    pm or email me at tamsen(at)gmail.com me for conference call number and bridge number



    more...

    frases d amor. frases de amor verdadero.
  • frases de amor verdadero.


  • desi3933
    09-10 10:34 AM
    Currently on H1B 8th year extension which will expire on 25th June, 2009.

    Labor PD: 9th August, 2004
    Labor cleared: 11th September, 2007.
    I-140 (approval pending) filed on 4th October, 2007. Received at USCIS on 5th October, 2007.
    Can’t file for I-485 since the EB3 date for India is unavailable.

    There is a high chance that I might be laid off at my current employer in the next 2-3 weeks.

    Can I transfer my H-1 upto June 25th, 2009 (or later) as well as start a new PERM case in EB2 category?

    In case of the above H-1 transfer, will the new H-1 be valid for 1 year from the filing or will it be upto 25th June, 2009?

    What are my other options not to go out of status or leave the country?


    As you have I-140 pending (from Employer A), you are eligible for 1 year H1-B with any employer.

    Please check with your attorney.

    ____________________________________
    Proud Indian-American and Legal Immigrant




    2010 frases de amor no frases d amor. frases de amor
  • frases de amor


  • sreenivas11
    07-10 10:31 AM
    My application reached on 2nd July at 9:15 AM



    more...

    frases d amor. frases de amor bonitas. frases
  • frases de amor bonitas. frases


  • sraghava
    10-08 02:29 PM
    I have the same case as user beautifulMind ..

    I applied for my I-485 AOS and EAD-OPT card for my wife at the same time (June last week) .My wife is on F-1.We decided to apply for the EAD-OPT since there were rumors of the July 2 retrogression.She received her EAD-OPT in Sep (EAD to start Oct 1 ) and received her I-485 EAD on Oct 5 (EAD to start Sep 27).

    Should she use her OPT-EAD or I-485 EAD ?




    hair frases de amor frases d amor. 2011 frases de amor imposible.
  • 2011 frases de amor imposible.


  • venkatosizolon
    03-28 06:45 PM
    My employer is not paying salary. Where I should complain about him so I can get salary.

    Thx



    more...

    frases d amor. frases de amor no
  • frases de amor no


  • karthkc
    07-17 03:49 PM
    My GC was approved last month after a very long wait time. Currently I am working for company B on EAD (not the GC filing employer). The question I had was can I continue to work for company B on a part time basis and join company A (GC filling employer).

    Company A has a 9 month probation period I am worried if i quiet company B and company A fire me later then I will be with out job.

    So I can work for company A (GC filing employer) full time and at the same time work part time with company B.

    So this way if company A does fire me during probation period I continue with company B :confused: on full time basis. Is this ok will it come to haunt me when I file for citizenship?

    When you started using EAD, did you file for AC21? If you did not or don't know what AC21 is, you will want to talk to your attorney.




    hot images frases de amor frases d amor. images frases de amor
  • images frases de amor


  • ArunAntonio
    06-20 05:24 PM
    You don't HAVE an A# yet - it is the number you get on your greencard

    The A# is a case number that USCIS assigns to certain people, and then (usually, for exceptions see below) stays with you for the rest of your life, much like a Social Security Number. Most people get their A# when they apply for adjustment of status. It is also assigned if you apply for an employment authorization document (such as an F-1 OPT), a V visa, find yourself in deportation proceedings, and in a number of other situations.

    Many USCIS forms ask for the A#. If you do not have one yet, simply write "None".

    There actually are four separate types of A#. You can tell them apart by the number of digits and the first digit. The first kind is an eight-digit A#. These are manually assigned at local offices. If you have one of these numbers, simply treated it as if it was "0" plus the number. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 1 are used for employment authorization cards, usually related to students. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 3 are used for fingerprint tracking of V visa applicants. All other nine-digit A#'s (these actually always start with a 0) are permanent A#'s and remain permanently with you for life.

    Therefore, the rule is: if you are asked for an A# and have one, always give this A#, regardless of whether it starts with a 0, 1 or 3. If you have both a 0-A# and a 1-A# or a 3-A#, then use the one that starts with a 0.


    -



    more...

    house frases de amor imposible. frases d amor. amor de lejos frases. de amor
  • amor de lejos frases. de amor


  • hojo
    09-07 11:48 AM
    yes, i am definatly lost in beta.

    sorry, i have to say again, you're sig is really cool lost.




    tattoo frases de amor a distancia. frases d amor. hot frases de amor de lejos
  • hot frases de amor de lejos


  • anilsal
    06-29 04:10 PM
    My passport is filled with various schengen visas.

    I take the insurance from Travelex. It costs around $25 for one person.

    I once had an issue where one of the connecting flights was missed because the previous flight got delayed due to technical issues and since I booked from different travel agents, I had to shell out $300 bucks.

    I called Travelex to get the details about refund. They sent me a form. After that I procrastinated. Travelex kept sending me reminders that I have not sent the filled form (really, which insurance company wants to remind users about claims?).

    I sent the form and my refund came back within a week.

    I like Travelex insurance because it takes 10 minutes online and I expense it as part of my biz trips.

    I really really would like to see Europe issue longer duration visas. Their Schengen visa is plain ridiculous.

    By the way, I just came back from Europe yesterday.

    Many countries in Europe have free healthcare. So it is not really an issue to get healthcare. The insurance helps you when you have to be transported back or such in very very unfortunate cases.



    more...

    pictures frases de amor verdadero. frases d amor. frases de amor no
  • frases de amor no


  • saimrathi
    07-23 03:43 PM
    UPS says Delivered at 7.30am on 7/2/07 signed for by Hindera..

    Although I dont know what the point of this thread is... as someone said, please keep all tracking to one thread or ..




    dresses images frases de amor frases d amor. frases de amor
  • frases de amor


  • dhirajs98
    04-09 10:27 AM
    I have registered an LLC on wife's EAD. She is the sole owner of the company and working as a contractor for another company and getting salary on her company's name. Before she registered this company she never used her EAD. She is/was on H4 visa.

    What needs to be done to make sure she in on her EAD now and not on H4 anymore?

    How she can become an employee of her own company and get payed every 15 days.

    What needs to be done to run a payroll and pay herself salary on monthly or bi-monthly basis?

    Please advise.



    more...

    makeup frases de amor bonitas. frases frases d amor. frases de amor imposible.
  • frases de amor imposible.


  • chvs2000@yahoo.com
    10-21 09:58 AM
    Other alternative is to have your employer run the payroll for 5000 and deduct 500 from your adjusted gross income when you file taxes.

    Note that you can only deduct unreimbursed work related expenses when you choose to itemize your deductions.




    girlfriend hot frases de amor de lejos frases d amor. com frases de amor,
  • com frases de amor,


  • koti
    10-29 01:03 AM
    Thanks for all your suggestions guys.

    Looks like I can not file the new one in EB2 as long as I'm with the current employer as the masters degree completed after joining the current employer. I would have to look for a different employer in case I need to file a new one again.




    hairstyles frases de amor no frases d amor. frases de amor de lejos.
  • frases de amor de lejos.


  • american_dreams
    07-31 04:48 PM
    Noting to worry. You will get your DL in mail. Till then you can use the temporary one. Usually the offices in the same state will be aware of the policies. But if you travel out of state some times you might have to just explain to them if needed.

    Till you get your DL in mail you have to use a differnt photo ID if needed.




    Sakthisagar
    11-09 01:21 PM
    Good Media trick indeed,...infosys is giving money for this too???

    If you see the cribbing happening just a visit from The US President to India.




    acecupid
    07-12 02:18 PM
    Guys, Arnie may just decide to terminate us.:D I think we was completely against immigrants (mexicans) and received a lot of flak for his statements against the hispanic community. He had to take back his statements to please the community. Some commedians made fun of this statements saying "I'm in, now close the door" (referring to the wall on the border)

    fyi.. arnie is a austrian immigrant.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий