суббота, 25 июня 2011 г.

wallpaper baby pooh

images Baby Pooh and Baby Eeyore wallpaper baby pooh. Winnie the Pooh Wallpaper
  • Winnie the Pooh Wallpaper


  • sent4dc
    06-19 12:34 PM
    Thanks! Sounds like there shouldn't be a problem.

    Just curious though. Say, if someone's parent gives up their green card like that and then later in life we decide to bring them over (to US) due to health concerns/age/etc., do you think, would there be a problem to apply for a green card again?




    wallpaper Winnie the Pooh Wallpaper wallpaper baby pooh. wallpaper baby pooh. the pooh
  • wallpaper baby pooh. the pooh


  • ItIsNotFunny
    09-22 03:21 PM
    Just gave you green

    Thanks buddy keep calling




    wallpaper baby pooh. 2010 MSN Funny Avatar Display
  • 2010 MSN Funny Avatar Display


  • pak
    10-08 03:22 PM
    I am on F-1 applied I-485 and I-765 (EAD) on July 3 but there is no RN till yet. Can I apply for OPT-EAD which USCIS process in 11 weeks?????




    2011 wallpaper baby pooh. the pooh wallpaper baby pooh. wallpaper baby pooh.
  • wallpaper baby pooh.


  • gg_ny
    09-10 10:21 AM
    My PD is dec 2004 and RD is Aug 2005, EB2, IND NIW. We got our GCs in the end of Aug. VB for Aug. was U at that time. That means the 60K numbers are being consumed even now. It would be so until the end of Sept 07 when the fiscal year ends. I have heard of quite a few cases approved in Aug even in IV. The dirty laundry is buried under the amnesty and all the new applicants got benefited (short-term) in the Aug 17 amnesty. Hopefully they approve as many AOS applicants as possible by the end of this month and follow the same strategy (albeit in a manageable form) next year too. The very reason for the amnesty deal itself was, I believe, more face-saving than avoid illegal exposure of illegal action as CIS was technically correct on paper and practically adventurous during July fiasco.

    There are a few key lessons:
    1) if your background check (incl FBI's) comes clean and FP is updated, your chances of getting GC approved is more irrespective of the PD listed on the VB. Of course one has to go by the waiting line based on PD and if necessary, RD of the application, though I am not sure how it works.
    2) even if there is a quarterly flooding of visa numbers in the next year(as against control release mechanism until June 07), there are more chances for less number of visas going waste at the end of the year. The failed experiment leads to this obvious conclusion.

    What are you guys trying to figure out here? The unanswered Q's have been unanswered for a lot of years now and July VB fiasco resolve was just a lid on the unanswered Q's that were coming out into lime light. While USCIS is not perfect and is culpable for the mishap, our focus should be on getting some relief. There is not a lot any one of us is going to gain by finding the cuplable and reasons behind. We will simply not get any answers in the current situation and hoping that USCIS will provide some thing like a used visas ticker through out their fiscal year, because of the July VB fiasco is nothing but being too naive.

    Congress Women Lofgren would not go on witch hunting DOS/USCIS officials after they have honored the original VB. The simple reason being (GC's) visa numbers, though capped per year, allow USCIS to accept more applications than the visa numbers available. There is no one to one match between the available GC numbers and applications. USCIS OB submits an annual report and will report the number of visas used by USCIS in the fiscal year. Hopefully, after all this hooplah, we should see 100% utilization of visa numbers.



    more...

    wallpaper baby pooh. wallpaper baby pooh. for aby
  • wallpaper baby pooh. for aby


  • rheoretro
    11-07 03:23 PM
    Gcneeded,

    Lots of people seem to be giving advice, gratis, and pretending as if they were lawyers. I would suggest you consult a lawyer and get information about the exact documents that your parents would need. While even I, as a layman, know that the B-1/B-2 visa is not tied to a sponsor, I also know that mere possession of a valid visa is not sufficient grounds for the entry of a foreigner into the US. A lot rests at the discretion of the USCIS Immigration Officer at the port of entry.

    If I were you, I would err on the side of caution. Please consult a lawyer - you can get these questions answered for free by asking the attorney Sonal Mehta Verma, who periodically gives gratis legal advice to IV members. Good luck!

    RR




    wallpaper baby pooh. Wise Pooh Bear room
  • Wise Pooh Bear room


  • logiclife
    02-09 06:10 PM
    This is a blog. Its not a credible source of information.



    more...

    wallpaper baby pooh. winnie pooh baby - 112729
  • winnie pooh baby - 112729


  • krustycat
    10-30 10:00 AM
    No activity at all




    2010 2010 MSN Funny Avatar Display wallpaper baby pooh. Baby Pooh and Baby Eeyore
  • Baby Pooh and Baby Eeyore


  • i99
    09-07 06:21 PM
    For those who follow this thread. As of yesterday, reciepts started to come to people whose packages were received by R Williams. :D(ours not here yet...:()



    more...

    wallpaper baby pooh. aby-winnie-the-pooh-room-
  • aby-winnie-the-pooh-room-


  • FRUSTRATED
    07-07 03:00 PM
    The information quoted by morpheus is quite correct. you can attend board meetings as a director although honorory or because of your extensive shareholding. you cannot be a salaried, contracted or basically compensated director or board member. you cannot take salaries but can take dividends (profit). you can also apply for any licenses or authorizations required for the business in your name. just make sure you dont write anything off in your name to save the taxes on the dividends because that will show your active involvement (day to day) which you cannot have.

    I owned business and had state and federal licenses when I was on F-1.

    And very frankly if you have any innovative ideas are an entrepreneur immigration and visa is the last thing you should worry about. There are many ways to to that and if you have a trustworthy citizen or GC holder as a partner it is very easy. just concentrate on your ideas and plans. contact a lawyer, do some reading of IRS pubs, and immigration law.

    I am an entreprenur myself and I wish you very good luck and success.


    Please consult an immigraiton attorney. There is a lot of misinformation in this area. I believe several of the posts above are incorrect.

    My immigration attorney has advised me I can invest in and own anything - LLC, C Corp - as long as I don't take an active role in the business. Once you become active, you need an employment visa e.g. H1 to cover that. Since moving to the US I have owned and/or founded a couple of companies. I filed a visa so I could actively manage one of them. The others I am just a passive investor. One interesting question is can you attend a board meeting and still be a passive investor? Personally I think so, because board membership is not employment. Some may prefer to err on the conservative side.

    Income from activites like Google Adsense or royalties is a grey area. It would make an interesting case, because it's very hard for the USCIS to say it is 'employment' rather than passive income. Any legal advice in this area is just an opinion. According to my attorney, there are no USCIS memoranda or case law on the subject.

    Morph




    hair wallpaper baby pooh. wallpaper baby pooh. Piglet Wallpaper
  • Piglet Wallpaper


  • mayhemt
    09-13 03:21 PM
    Whom are you going to sue? Which 'LAW' did they break? Yes you can sue federal agencies or any government agency (up to certain extent), IF you can prove they are breaking law.

    Unless they are breaking some law, chances of winning or even getting a class-action status are very very bleak. Not to mention, the additional legal costs involved.

    Instead, like Pappu said, its better to concentrate our efforts on working with lawmakers....

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer, just quoted from common sense...I might be wrong..



    more...

    wallpaper baby pooh. aby pooh
  • aby pooh


  • eb3retro
    04-14 08:13 AM
    Yes, your reply is exactly same as her. But she added one more point. According to her The CBP officer can't deport a AP bearer. He/she has to parole the person and then can schedule a secondary check for I 140 validity. In such case my attorney can pitch in.

    But I am not sure if this is true or she is being over assuring.

    Thanks a lot

    Listen kroy, All I can say is, people can share general info and their common experiences in these areas as to what they went through. I think its up to you to figure out the best case and the worst case scenario for yourself. Obviously neither me, nor your lawyer is going to be with you, when you go thru the CBP officer. My strong opinion would be to use all these information as a filler in your case and hope for the best. Good Luck!!!




    hot wallpaper baby pooh. for aby wallpaper baby pooh. wallpaper kartun pooh.
  • wallpaper kartun pooh.


  • ras
    10-27 07:18 PM
    I had started this thread some time back. And I thought to return back and update you guys what happened.

    I called up the USCIS and changed the address about 4 days back.
    They changed the address and immediately sent the 485 reciept notice to the new address. I recieved it today. Not sure if there was already notice being sent to my previous address and returned back to them.

    But on the reciept notice mail it mentioned that they got this change of address notice and are sending the 485 reciept to the new address.

    So finally it ended up that I got my reciept notice before my travel. I am relaxed now.

    Lesson:
    Update USCIS as soon as you change the address.



    more...

    house Winnie the Pooh wallpaper wallpaper baby pooh. Winnie the pooh wallpaper
  • Winnie the pooh wallpaper


  • Lollerskater
    10-30 02:33 PM
    Look guys, I'm a J.Barret 10:25am NSC case. I've already gotten my receipt, but my heart really goes out to all of you. I understand your pain firsthand.

    What I want to say to you is, don't just sit here complaining. Do something! There are many other threads with advice as to what might be relevant to your case. Look around for CADude's posts. His information is very useful. I also posted my own experiences and solutions.

    Read everything. Find out exactly what the hell is going on. Figure out all the factors. Understand the situation. An old movie had the saying "Chance favors the prepared mind." It's true.

    I pray you will get out of this rut asap.




    tattoo Wise Pooh Bear room wallpaper baby pooh. aby pooh and friends Image
  • aby pooh and friends Image


  • Green.Tech
    09-11 11:36 AM
    Are there any PERM approvals with priority date after DEC 08? I believe a lot of people on IV have already passed this stage (Many may have EAD by now) and there may not be many in this PERM queue. There are people like us who are still stuck with PERM and need to hear from fellow IVians if they are aware of the reasons for the PERM delays. It is taking more than 10 months to get the regular PERM approvals.

    ivar,

    From my passive reading about PERM on this forum and other forums, it seems like DOL is currently processing Nov 2008 PERM cases. So, I doubt you will see many people who have approved PERMs from after Dec 2008. But hang in tight, your time will come!

    GT



    more...

    pictures winnie pooh baby - 112729 wallpaper baby pooh. Pooh (Disney) Wallpapers .
  • Pooh (Disney) Wallpapers .


  • sdeshpan
    07-21 03:13 PM
    Has your experience via Delhi been any different (better/worse) than Bombay...mostly in terms of harassment by customs officials etc?




    dresses wallpaper kartun pooh. wallpaper baby pooh. wallpaper pooh. pooh
  • wallpaper pooh. pooh


  • freedom1
    01-19 04:19 PM
    Hi to all,

    This morning I received the e-mail message below.

    Does this means that an approval letter has been sent to me?

    Has anyone received such an e-mail?

    Thanks,

    Freedom1.

    -----------------------------------------------------------

    Application Type: I485, APPLICATION FOR STATUS AS A PERMANENT RESIDENT

    Current Status: Document OTHER THAN CARD manufactured and mailed.

    On January 19, 2007, we mailed the document we manufactured based on our earlier approval of this case, and mailed it to the address on we have on file. You should receive the new document within 30 days. If you do not, or if you move before you get it, call customer service.



    more...

    makeup aby-winnie-the-pooh-room- wallpaper baby pooh. Winnie the Pooh wallpaper
  • Winnie the Pooh wallpaper


  • gmail
    07-21 08:40 PM
    Hi,

    I applied I-140/485 last July. In November, 2007 I left the previous employer, i.e. before 180 days. In April, 2008, my I-140 is approved, i.e. after 180 days. I have worked for them for 4.5 years.

    Now my lawyer told me that legally my I-140 deems invalid because I left before 180 days. I and my ex-employer has to prove that I had the good intent to work for them and my ex-employer had the good intent to hire me after GC is approved. I will have the burden of proof. Since my ex-employer is not willing to cooperate, my GC can be denied or revoked.

    What's your opinion on this?

    Thanks!




    girlfriend aby pooh and friends Image wallpaper baby pooh. Winnie the Pooh Wallpaper
  • Winnie the Pooh Wallpaper


  • hotscud21
    11-19 09:44 AM
    Is there a way to know about the moron who left nasty comments when I posted a thread?

    I thought this forum was there to help people with any doubts or issues related to immigration. I have never insulted anyone in the past or left any kind of nasty comments on any threads.

    So all of sudden i see "F*** U" comments and negative response for a thread that I started.

    So who ever left those comments --Go Fk urself! I'm sure you have no life and its abt time you get one! If you really have issues go consult a psychiatrist.




    hairstyles aby pooh wallpaper baby pooh. Winnie the Pooh Wallpaper
  • Winnie the Pooh Wallpaper


  • indianindian2006
    05-30 11:12 AM
    I guess in that case there would be a conference between house and senate,and the conferees will be decided by Harry Reid and Nancy Pelosi,they would sort out the differences in the bill and then would send it back to house and senate for a vote.




    gsc999
    09-05 07:07 PM
    I will be there. Do you know why they made all cases current in june if they have that much of a backlog. Amr Diab is some good music right there. Did you go to Sharm

    ---
    That was supposedly a procedural issue between Dept. of State (DOS) and USCIS. The way the DOS releases visa numbers and procedure USCIS follows to utilize them. Read this blog by one of the IV core members for more details: http://nixstor.blogspot.com/2007/06/how-does-july-2007-visa-bulletin-became.html

    I stayed in Al Asarma Ramadan City for work. Went to Iskenderiya not Sharm.




    willgetgc2005
    12-14 03:57 PM
    Thanks all.

    1) While filing AP online it asks if I want to add more filings. I want to add my wife's I-131 as well. Also my wife is a derivative beneficiary of my pending 485. So, my question is should my wife and my AP supporting documents be mailed in the same packet, even though I will
    create 2 separate files in the same packet. Please advise. Else, how will they know that my wife's AP renewal is linked to mine.


    2) There is a section which asks for the data of Intended departure. In paper based filing i would type unknown at present time. But in e-file, i cant type that in the date field. Can I leave this field and the length of stay blank ?


    3) Part 7 Info for me asks only if my trip is for single entry or multiple entry. It does not ask for any supplemental Info. What is this supplemental info people talk about ?



    __________________________________________________ _


    1. When you file it online, the category for your wife would be h4.
    2. Send it separately please.
    3. Send the following after applying online:
    a. A print out of the confirmation page that you will get after applying online.
    b. 2 Pics each. Put your a# on the back of the pics.
    c. A copy of any approval notice showing your current status in USA.
    d. A copy of I 485 reciept notice.
    e. A copy of old AP (if any).
    g. A small letter mentioning why you need the AP.

    Thats it and you are all set.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий