суббота, 25 июня 2011 г.

howto tie tie

images How to Tie a Four-In-Hand Knot howto tie tie. How to tie your Pandora Lariat
  • How to tie your Pandora Lariat


  • Coppertop
    10-07 04:27 PM
    Thanks! *insert extra large grin here*

    can a mod please edit the poll as asked by Phat7




    wallpaper How to tie your Pandora Lariat howto tie tie. How To Tie A Tie - Full
  • How To Tie A Tie - Full


  • LloydsApple
    11-12 04:39 PM
    The passport is valid but the visa inside it is not. I suppose you are saying this is not a problem!?:)

    Sorry, it's just that she is nervous about buying a $700 plane ticket and running into trouble.




    howto tie tie. Learn how to tie different tie
  • Learn how to tie different tie


  • rockstart
    04-17 03:32 PM
    Quick question you said they asked you to submit your legal status papers since 1999 which was when you went out of country? I have 2 questions

    1) Since when have you been in US, rather first time when did you come to US

    2) Did you never leave US after 1999. This is because the status really matters only since your last arrival on visa. Earlier records do not matter as per 245(k) memo. This question will help other forum members who have some kind of status violation


    your responses will be appreciated.




    2011 How To Tie A Tie - Full howto tie tie. How to Tie a Scarf - How to
  • How to Tie a Scarf - How to


  • Aah_GC
    08-17 06:34 PM
    Titles do matter as they are the first ones to catch the eye. To me it appears you are moving from a PM position to a tech specialist position (at least on paper) and you might have some problems there. If possible, try to request for a title with "manager" in it. If that is impossible, try to go by matching SOC code. Does your prospective employer have a legal immigration team to help out?



    more...

    howto tie tie. Screenshots How to Tie A Sari:
  • Screenshots How to Tie A Sari:


  • roseball
    03-08 07:24 PM
    Hi,
    My husband filed I485 in August 2007 and included me as derivative. I also hold H1B visa from January 2005. I entered US in H4 visa in 2001 and later converted to H1. My questions and concerns are will the immigration officer will dig into my employment history starting from Jan 2005 till now and ask for paystubs and w2 etc. I submitted 3 months paystubs along with I485 form. Is that just enough? I have sleepless nights nowadays. This is my situation. Employer A who got me H1B initially in 2005 could not get me a project continuously for about one year. So later I tranferred my H1 to another company B. Company B got me project and started working for company B after a long gap. Subsequently my H1 tranfer to company B was rejected during Feb 2007 due to some reason. Since I was in a project, company B again filed for another H1 transfer through it's another sister company C in March 2007. Got RFE and because of abondonment it was also rejected in October 2007. While I filed I485, I submitted 3 months paystubs of company C. My concern is will I be scrutinized by the immigration officer while processing my I485? Please experts, your suggestion and help is much appreciated.


    Looks like a very complicated issue....I hope you applied for a Change of Status to H4 when your H1 was denied in Oct 2007...But this might not be necessary as you have a pending AOS.....However, the AOS was filed assuming you were in H1, so it gets complicated as your H1 was denied....Consult a lawyer ASAP.....Incase you are considered out of status since Oct 2007 (I dont know if you are out-of-status), then you need to take some action ASAP so the 180 day rule doesnt apply to you...The reason why your H1 transfer was denied in Feb 2007/Oct 2007 is obvious, due to lack of employment history with Company A......I hope your husband is still on H1 status so you can convert to H4 and work on EAD...I would get a H4 stamp and re-enter the country asap on H-4....I am not trying to scare you but there are high chances that you will be called for an interview or a RFE will be issued....In that case, if you re-enter the country on H4, the immigration officer can only question your status from the latest date of re-entry to the RFE/Interview date.....There was a separate thread on this..You can search for it...




    howto tie tie. Screenshots How to Tie A Sari:
  • Screenshots How to Tie A Sari:


  • kcindian
    08-03 11:11 PM
    I have a follow-up question. If I do not get my EAD before my current one expires, am i out of status? I have a LIN number for the renewal submission.



    more...

    howto tie tie. how to tie a stock tie
  • how to tie a stock tie


  • nolud
    02-11 03:33 PM
    I received a letter from uscis/DHS on Jan 28.
    It was in response to my request about my wifes I-485 being in namecheck for a long time.

    The response stated:
    "The review of our records indicate that the investigation into your background has been completed. The processing of your case has been delayed because the requirement review is still in process."

    Does this mean that the namecheck has been completed?
    What is "requirement review"?
    Did anyone else get this type of letter?

    Wifes Case dates:
    PD - Jul 2003
    Interview Date - Jan 4 2006
    Type - Family based ( on marriage )
    Info Pass - Sep 2007
    Last FP - Oct 2007
    LUD - 10/2007 ( probably because of FP )

    Current Status:
    On October 7, 2003, we received this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice. We will notify you by mail when we make a decision or if we need something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when yours will be done. This case is at our NATIONAL BENEFITS CENTER location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.

    Note: If this is the wrong forum/area, please advise where is this question best suited for...
    Thanks to ALL




    2010 Learn how to tie different tie howto tie tie. How to Tie a Four-In-Hand Knot
  • How to Tie a Four-In-Hand Knot


  • nogc12
    08-03 06:08 PM
    I dont think the three year extension has anything to do with 485. If your 140 is approved you get 3 years if there is no visa number is available for you. No need to be U.



    more...

    howto tie tie. Learn how to tie a Turk#39;s Head
  • Learn how to tie a Turk#39;s Head


  • gc_bulgaria
    10-18 06:03 PM
    10/18/2007: Senate Passed FBI Background Checks Improvement Amendment to CJS FY 2008 Appropriations Bill

    * A small good news coming out of the Hill, helping to pull achey teeth out of a large number of immigrants who have been suffering from namechecks related backlogs.The Senate has approved an amendment by Sen. Carl Levin, D-Mich., to improve oversight of the FBI National Name Check Program, which faces a substantial backlog. The program is used to run background checks on people applying for immigration benefits or seeking employment with the U.S. government, among many other purposes. Levin�s provision, which was included as an amendment to the Commerce, Justice, and Science (CJS) Fiscal Year 2008 Appropriations Bill, would require the FBI to report to Congress every year regarding progress made in improving the FBI�s system of processing background checks and automating investigative files. Thanks to the reader who offered the valuable information. For the amendment sponsor's announcement, please click here.
    * Readers, please start contacting your Congressional delegation to support this bill through the Conference process!!!!!!!
    * BRAVO!:)




    hair How to Tie a Scarf - How to howto tie tie. How to tie a tie: Four in Hand
  • How to tie a tie: Four in Hand


  • Ann Ruben
    01-08 09:39 PM
    Unfortunately, your new wife cannot file the I-485 until your PD becomes current. Because she cannot file her I-485, she will not be entitled to an EAD based on having a pending I-485. If your new wife's country of birth is not the same as yours, you both may benefit from quota cross-chargeability rules.



    more...

    howto tie tie. the-how-to-tie-a-tie-tie12
  • the-how-to-tie-a-tie-tie12


  • tp976
    03-22 08:00 AM
    I have done this myself and got approval couple of months back. There is no real risk of interfiling. Your eb2 application will for all practical purposes will be like a regular application ( years of exp till date, exp etc)




    hot Screenshots How to Tie A Sari: howto tie tie. How To Tie A Tie Easy.
  • How To Tie A Tie Easy.


  • chandler_vt
    04-30 08:17 AM
    Where did you get this info? Could you please point out a reference that says so?

    You have to think about it in these terms.

    1) Say you show the experience. Then it means you were working in US while being on h4. It doesn't matter if you received salary here or not. Like say if some VP of infosys comes to US for a meeting, he is getting his salary in India. But he is here on proper visa to do his work.

    2) On the other hand, h4 prevents you from doing any kind of work while in US. Although u may still be employee of a company in other country, you CAN't work. Simple.

    Someone mentioned a British citizen gets paid in pounds while she works in Cali. See my example of Infosys VP. Its important to know which visa she has. I m sure she won't be on H4.



    more...

    house Anyways, on to how to tie the howto tie tie. How To Tie A Bow Tie The Easy
  • How To Tie A Bow Tie The Easy


  • eastindia
    04-26 03:09 PM
    Go watch the simpsons instead of starting funny threads

    Simpsons is not cool. It is gay.

    South Park is hot.




    tattoo Screenshots How to Tie A Sari: howto tie tie. knots How to Tie Useful Knots
  • knots How to Tie Useful Knots


  • EndlessWait
    07-23 01:43 PM
    huge 1 micro second late and will be pending for "quota unavailability"



    more...

    pictures how to tie a stock tie howto tie tie. images How to Tie
  • images How to Tie


  • wandmaker
    10-20 04:36 PM
    I'm going to meet the lawyer to see what is the option here. But what is the best thing to do ...go back to India and get the H4 or apply the cos from h1->H4 from here?

    What did your lawyer say?

    Anyone guys...?

    I've to decide fast what to do....get the H4 stamped from India or do the COS from US. If we go to India and get the H4 stamping there is a chance that the consulate people might ask about H1 and if they found that my wife was out of status they might bar her from entering US.

    let me know if anyone has the same case or gone through this.

    Thanks

    it is up to you decide, which side of the double edged sword you want to hold onto.




    dresses How To Tie A Tie Easy. howto tie tie. How To Tie A Scarf
  • How To Tie A Scarf


  • zvezdast
    07-10 04:47 PM
    There is a story that all flowers received will be forwarded to injured service members at a medical center.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=f4b3076eb0f93110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=1958b0aaa86fa010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD



    more...

    makeup Learn how to tie a Turk#39;s Head howto tie tie. Anyways, on to how to tie the
  • Anyways, on to how to tie the


  • reddog
    04-24 03:07 PM
    To avoid the RFE, will it be okay to get registered at the local county in US?

    I think during the time of economic recession, USCIS is trying to help survive the immigration lawyers,. At present there are less cases of new H1B as the quote is still open. My lawyer sends me some past invoices in between. LOL

    If you are not married, Yes, you can get married in the US, however, you will have to register the marriage in your home country if both of you are non-citizens.

    If you get married in accordance with the Hindu rituals, you will need a Memorandum of Marriage to get a certificate. the form might vary from state to state or even jurisdictions.
    OR
    you can set up a date with your marriage court and get married in court, that is called a legal marriage(registered marriage).




    girlfriend knots How to Tie Useful Knots howto tie tie. Learn how to tie more knots
  • Learn how to tie more knots


  • Radhika
    07-01 02:56 PM
    I am also ready to join in the lawsuit.
    I didn't presser my parents about the bc and i took INS doctors appointment next week, thinking that dates are current for complete month why rush? so I can't file by tomorrow




    hairstyles the-how-to-tie-a-tie-tie12 howto tie tie. Screenshots HowTo Tie a Tie
  • Screenshots HowTo Tie a Tie


  • yabadaba
    07-09 01:15 PM
    http://www.freerepublic.com/focus/f-news/1861255/posts

    look at this for more comments against us




    gcnirvana
    09-15 05:03 PM
    ...on whether you did a Bachelors or Masters. Also you can wait till December to get your Degree and then apply for the GC.

    HTH
    GCNirvana




    salai007
    07-17 06:05 PM
    My Big thanks to IV core members !!!



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий