понедельник, 27 июня 2011 г.

funny video

images Very Funny Videos 1.0 funny video. YouTube Funny Videos.png
  • YouTube Funny Videos.png


  • gary_bydesign
    10-13 09:09 PM
    nice but your button text is not the same size and position when you rollover them.

    the small false looks too small and moves left a bit.

    (try rolling over them like true false true false)


    but nice bits from swift looks like you read the help file lolol.

    (me too)




    wallpaper YouTube Funny Videos.png funny video. Funny Video Clips: Funny and
  • Funny Video Clips: Funny and


  • roseball
    07-01 09:36 PM
    Since USCIS started I-140 premium processing service on 06/29/09, you can try and upgrade your pending I-140 to premium processing so you can get a decision on your case within 15 days...When you get your I-140 approval, you can file for a 3 yr H1 extension based on it.




    funny video. Funny Video 9 :) Kids
  • Funny Video 9 :) Kids


  • mdforgc
    07-23 07:20 PM
    even if you go for counsular processing




    2011 Funny Video Clips: Funny and funny video. This video compiles many funny
  • This video compiles many funny


  • maxy
    11-09 05:10 PM
    I am currently working for big consulting firm, they hold my H1 and 485 is pending for more than 6 months. i have valid EAD from pending 485.

    I am getting full time opportunity, my new employer is ready to transfer H1 as well as they are willing to accept me using EAD. so its entirely my preference.

    can you please tell me adv/dis adv of using H1 over EAD or vice versa. (my 6 yrs of H1 will finish in another 6-7 months)

    Thanks



    more...

    funny video. Funny Commercial, Video
  • Funny Commercial, Video


  • maristella61
    05-01 05:52 PM
    what's up with that !?!:confused:




    funny video. funny movie titles. funny
  • funny movie titles. funny


  • baba84
    04-28 12:38 PM
    Lucky guy!
    When was your PD date? Just curious



    more...

    funny video. Funny Video. April 4th, 2011
  • Funny Video. April 4th, 2011


  • ivrocks10
    02-13 09:30 AM
    Hi everyone
    started following IV after my friend told me about it. got some useful info and really admire the time members put to answer queries. this is my post and I hope I get some info here. my hubby is looking to relocate to south FL so we both can live and work in same place. he did get couple offers - one from a insurance firm and another from a software company - Citrix. looks like first one will only do EB-3 although the position requires 5+ years exp. does anyone know if Citrix does GC under EB-2 ?




    2010 Funny Video 9 :) Kids funny video. Very Funny Videos 1.0
  • Very Funny Videos 1.0


  • redelite
    10-06 10:18 AM
    Fun fun. Congrats man! That contest was pretty fun. Good job everyone on all the smileys, thanks to all the judges and people that voted me in the top 3 and thanks to Kirupa for the contest.



    more...

    funny video. funny video must watch.
  • funny video must watch.


  • moveahead123
    10-10 06:44 PM
    Members/Non-members,

    Please join the Southern California State Chapter.

    Help yourself by joining Southern California State Chapter. Know how you can make a difference by joining us.




    hair This video compiles many funny funny video. to go for funny videos of
  • to go for funny videos of


  • joshibuwa
    08-06 10:08 PM
    I have probably a strange case .In 2007 when all the dates were current my employer filed I-140 & I485 at the same time in EB2 . I have received AP and EAD both according to standard procedure.I have maintained my H1B status. Then after a month or so I have received I-140 rejection due to different job requirement and I am overqualified for the job so my attorney interfiled new I-140 under EB3 without worrying about I 485 thinking since I 140 is denied it should nullify I485 under EB2 . In the mean time USCIS sent me a new I-485 receipt # . I got my I 140 approved in another six months under EB3 and now I have two I 485 receipt numbers as well as two A numbers. Both of the receipts when I checked the status show that it is under initial review. Shall I call USCIS and get rid of the initial I485 which is under EBII . Anyone had this kind of experience??



    more...

    funny video. Tags: funny video media player
  • Tags: funny video media player


  • honge_kamyaab
    08-01 09:02 AM
    How long on average does it take to get labor approval into my lawyers' hands from BEC once it is approved (certified status shown on the BEC website).




    hot Funny Commercial, Video funny video. Tags: funny video media player
  • Tags: funny video media player


  • lghtslpr
    02-03 12:27 PM
    We are going to demand TRANSPARENCY in addition to efficiency for BECs. Its a part of Immigration voice's agenda.

    Is there ANY mechanism right now for applicants or their attorneys to find out what's going on with their PERM application? Is there a phone number you can call or an email address you can write to? It seems that at a minimum the processing centers should issue a monthly report on the progress and issues encountered.



    more...

    house Funny Monkey Video funny video. Funny Video on Youtube 2011
  • Funny Video on Youtube 2011


  • gc_check
    02-17 03:22 PM
    Hi,
    I have a pending I-485.
    My case was file in jan 02. I have approved labour and I-140. I filed my I-485 in Jun 2005 and have an EAD and parole. How do I find when can I file my spouse's case.
    Thanks

    You PD has to be current to file I-485 for you spouse/dependent. Since you filed for I-485 in Jun '05, and based on ur PD, i guess ur case must be EB2. If EB2, then you are in a better position alteast compared to many folks here.. The PD for Mar '06 per DOS, Visa Bulletin, for EB2 is 01JAN02, Since your case has a PD of Jan 02, (Date not provided by you),
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_2805.html
    Watch for April VISA BULLETIN, The DOS publishes this ususally sometime in first 2 weeks of each month for the following month. If the Date moves forward you should be able to file sometime in April, assuming the Date moves forward. Also you can use this time to prepare the application.




    tattoo funny movie titles. funny funny video. is way to funny. Video
  • is way to funny. Video


  • Blog Feeds
    12-21 06:50 PM
    Dallas-Fort Worth Immigration Lawyer Has Just Posted the Following:
    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) announced effective immediately, naturalization applicants must file Form N-400 Naturalization Applications at the USCIS Lockbox in either Phoenix or Dallas. The filing location depends on where the applicants resides.

    Naturalization applicants who live in Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, North Dakota, Ohio, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington, Wisconsin, Wyoming, Territory of Guam, or the Commonwealth of Northern Mariana Islands must file Form N-400 application to the USCIS Phoenix Lockbox.

    USCIS Phoenix Lockbox:
    P.O. Box 21251
    Phoenix, Arizona, 85036

    Naturalization applications who reside in Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, Delaware, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Mississippi, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Vermont, Virginia, West Virginia, Puerto Rico, or the U.S. Virgin Islands must file Form N-400 application to the USCIS Dallas Lockbox.

    USCIS Dallas Lockbox
    P.O. Box 660060
    Dallas, Texas 75266

    For more information, please visit the USCIS Web site (http://www.uscis.gov).






    More... (http://dfwimmigrationlaw.clarislaw.com/citizenship-and-naturalization/new-filing-locations-for-naturalization-applicants.php)



    more...

    pictures Funny Video. April 4th, 2011 funny video. Nice Bowling (Funny video
  • Nice Bowling (Funny video


  • fromnaija
    11-17 12:15 PM
    If an LCA is filed before July 2010 which is a 365 day point I will be allowed to extend my H1 for another 3 years while my Green Card is in process.


    Not true! In the above scenario you will only be permitted to extend your H1 in yearly increment. To get a three-year extension you must have an approved I-140 Immigrant Petition for an Alien Worker.

    I cannot or do not want to comment on the second part of your question. Sorry?




    dresses Tags: funny video media player funny video. YouTube videos
  • YouTube videos


  • r2d2
    04-27 06:01 PM
    Thank you so much for your reply



    more...

    makeup funny video must watch. funny video. Funny Monkey Video
  • Funny Monkey Video


  • Blog Feeds
    06-18 03:40 AM
    A great tip from AILA to share with our readers regarding the H1B visa. It seems that H-1B petitions (http://www.h1b.biz/lawyer-attorney-1137085.html) for Speech Language Pathologists (SLP) and similar related occupations are being closely monitored to ensure that accurate job duties are being identified to confirm CGFNS (Commission on Graduates of Foreign Nursing Schools) certification requirements.

    There are multiple progressive occupations within the Speech Language Pathology career field including, Teachers of Speech and Hearing Handicapped (TSHH), Teachers of Speech and Language Disabilities (TSSLC), Speech Language Pathologist Assistants (SLPA) and Clinical Fellows (CFY), and Speech Language Pathologists (SLP).

    While all of these positions require a state license, only SLPs who are certified by the American Speech-Language-Hearing Association (ASHA) may provide direct patient care without supervision, and thus, only certified SLPs require CGFNS certification.

    According to CGFNS, the other related occupations (TSHH, TSSLC, SLPA, and CFY, all of which require a minimum of a bachelor's degree, a license, and direct supervision by a licensed SLP) do not provide independent patient care and must be supervised by a licensed SLP and, therefore, are not eligible for CGFNS certification.

    USCIS officers ask that H petitioners carefully delineate the job duties of positions within this career field so that officers can determine whether the position is one of the SLP related occupations that do not require CGFNS certification.




    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2010/06/h1b_visa_tip_petitions_for_spe.html)




    girlfriend is way to funny. Video funny video. Funny video – Can this guy run
  • Funny video – Can this guy run


  • Karan
    08-23 01:20 PM
    My lawyer says 'do not worry' and he does not say what may be potential impact. gurus can you help what kind of trouble I would be facing?




    hairstyles Tags: funny video media player funny video. Funny Puppy Video
  • Funny Puppy Video


  • tail-of-Q
    08-24 12:56 PM
    if you get fellowship, you dont have to work. TA/RA has to work, which needs authorization. Just for taking classes should be ok...disclaimer applies :)




    warrior
    08-26 11:57 AM
    Excellent Article.. need to show to all senators...




    keerthisagar
    04-28 12:14 PM
    Recently my company got acquired by another company. Co A had filed for my LC, and was approved in Feb 09, and my i140 was filed in EB3 in Sept 09. Co B wants to keep me, and I will continue the same job. My H1 has also been transferred to Co B. My question is:
    will there be any effect on my LC and I140? If so, what happens to my PD (Nov 08)



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий