вторник, 7 июня 2011 г.

geena davis now

geena davis now. Geena Davis Source: The Daily
  • Geena Davis Source: The Daily


  • sunny1000
    03-23 01:55 PM
    smuggymba,

    Old I-94 expiration date was January 3, 2010, and new I-94 started from October 18, 2010.

    Ask your lawyer if you can get the I-94 corrected Nunc Pro Tunc.

    MurthyDotCom : Nunc Pro Tunc H1B and H-4 Cases Approved (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_nunpro.html)

    Good luck to you.




    geena davis now. geena davis at the accidents
  • geena davis at the accidents


  • NikNikon
    June 16th, 2005, 03:54 PM
    Hey Anders, I gave a go at lightening your shot. Would be interested in how yours came out as well.




    geena davis now. Geena Davis Hairstyle
  • Geena Davis Hairstyle


  • santb1975
    05-15 06:27 PM
    This is a very important Action Item. I was pleased to hear a few IV'ans called when I called the offices of the reps today




    geena davis now. Geena Davis isn#39;t just acting
  • Geena Davis isn#39;t just acting


  • eb2_mumbai
    10-20 09:35 PM
    First of all I am not going to judge you by your actions because I do not know the full story of why you did it.

    Now coming back to your question. There are few things you need to do.
    1) Talk to a reputed immigration attorney. Take consulting time and tell them the whole story honestly they are the best people to guide you

    2) As far as I can tell you out of status triggers a bar of 10 years on immigration to US. Perhaps if your wife can least get out of country and come back (re-enter) into the country on a valid visa then after admission perhaps you can take advantage of 245 (k) clause that counts OOS from last lawful admission for GC processin, but there is a chance that she might be denied entry if CBP officer can see her OOS in the system for some reason.


    My advice is what ever you do make sure you consult an attorney and not some friend or some one from a forum. You have already made situation difficult do not make it any worse.



    more...

    geena davis now. Geena Davis with blonde Hair
  • Geena Davis with blonde Hair


  • md2003
    04-05 08:36 AM
    I talked to my company (i.e company A) about my decision to join company B. He provided the following explaination :
    1. EB2 to EB2 porting is not possible: According to him EB3 to EB2 porting seems possible but he wasnt sure about EB2 to EB2. He needs to look into the matter. Can you please provide some more information on this...

    Ans: you can port your priority date from A to B as long as i140 is not cancelled because of fraud. No problem whether it is EB2 to EB2 or Eb3 to EB2


    2. Query on Ability to Pay: He said that when company files 140 for current employee who are on company payroll right now, he might get REF regarding ability to pay. At that time he has to cancel my 140 as well as number of approved 140 that are unaccounted for (i.e employee left or he didnt cancel), to prove company's ability to pay for current employees. So his argument was that it will be difficult for him to retain my 140 for next 1 year. But i believe GC is for future employment and he has to pay me the salary as per the LC. The company seems to be making good amount of profit. So i feel he is trying to hold me back by providing excuses. Or is this a valid reason ?

    Ans: company 'A' may be correct. He need to cancel your i140 as soon as leave the company.It depends on employer. Some companies does some companies not.

    But, i am not sure whether you can port your priority date or not if 'A' cancel your i140.

    Few Attornies saying yes few saying no.




    geena davis now. (Nude potos of geena davis)
  • (Nude potos of geena davis)


  • jungalee43
    12-23 02:27 PM
    I also received similar mail from my attorney. I have double assurance now. Thanks.
    You should be fine. I have been in the exact same situation did not have any problems excepting secondary inspection in which no questions were asked.



    more...

    geena davis now. geena davis actress image
  • geena davis actress image


  • gc_in_30_yrs
    11-21 06:59 PM
    In the context of Premium processing of H1B�s, I-140, EAD�s etc can we press our demands to newly elected Dems to have I-485 premium processing by paying extra $$$ to USCIS?

    "Premium GC processing" will work as follows:

    Pre-processing Condition/Base Rules:
    If your I-140 is approved & you have filed I-485 and your I-485 is pending for more than 575 or 600 days (whats ever USCIS website says of # days..) is mentioned against your case#.....

    ...THEN pay USCIS e.g. $1000 or $0000 & get your "GC" !!!

    USCIS will assign temporary VISA# for such "Premium Paid GC" and when VISA# will be available that VISA# will be assigned to your " Premium Paid GC"..

    Premium Paid GC - Few base Rules:
    Before issuing " Premium Paid GC ", USCIS will ensure/check their existing GC process along with following additional checks:

    1. Pre- adjudicated:
    Your case is Pre-adjudicated, I-140 approved, file is complete & case is waiting ONLY for Visa# availability

    2. Income Tax & W2�s:
    Applicant pays Income Tax, files W2�s for say 3-4 years

    3. EAD�s more than 3:
    I 485 applicants are repeatedly applying for EAD's for more than 2 to 3 years

    4. Check Legal entry in USA:
    Copy of I-94 to ensure that I-485 applicant is �Legally� entered in USA

    5. Security Threat/Name Check:
    Name check is complete & applicant is NO longer a "Threat" to National security, if Name check is NOT done, expedite it to FBI. If Name Check is not completed by FBI, request I-485 applicant to submit �Local� Police station �Clearance records� from all the �Address� where he/she stayed in USA (address specified in Labor). If a person is here for more than say 4-5 years, have clean �Police clearance record� and law abiding �Legal� Tax payer, how he/she can be threat to National Security?

    6. FP:
    Finger Printing at least once (NOT over by 15 months etc..)

    7. Biometric:
    I-485 applicants Biometric 2 (or 1,2,3) has been done at least one time

    8. H1B/H4 extensions:
    I-485 Primary applicant (his/her derivative) are completed their H1B extension more than 6 years and repeatedly extending H1/H4�s (to say enough, he/she is here for more than 6 years legally)

    After applying this Basic Thumb Rules, issue " Premium GC" to applicant & assign VISA# later whenever VISA# is available.

    I am sure ash0210 will get a job in USCIS to write rules for issuing GCs.
    Just kidding. I like your analogy.




    geena davis now. Geena Davis and Craig Bierko
  • Geena Davis and Craig Bierko


  • jthomas
    07-05 01:50 PM
    Which part of CA are you in? Is it scary to live there. Do you really need a gun?

    I live in Southern california(also lived in LA/Orange/San diego area) and i guess you are not in Southern california.

    J Thomas



    more...

    geena davis now. GEENA DAVIS JUST AS
  • GEENA DAVIS JUST AS


  • morchu
    04-21 02:45 PM
    Try to be "truthful" in the "intent".

    You are NOT loosing "anything" by filing a second LC at the new location. You keep your priority date, and PERM is fast and I-140 processing time is 4 months or so.

    If they see a chance of "fraud" intention, USCIS may call you for interview and if they were able to interpret your intentions as fraud, it is going to be really costly.

    Also you need full support from your employer, and might need to show that the offered "permanent position as mentioned in LC" exists at the time of 485 filing.

    -Morchu

    [QUOTE=fromnaija;335920]Yes, if you are sure of moving back to the job location specified in the Labor Certification you may not have to restart the process. If you know you will not move back, youand your employer will be commiting immigration fraud if a new LC is not applied.

    what kind of evidence you need to provide to show the intention that you will move back to the original location!




    geena davis now. Elizabeth quot;Geenaquot; Davis is
  • Elizabeth quot;Geenaquot; Davis is


  • BharatPremi
    10-13 02:45 AM
    Hi Guys,

    I Fedex my 485 package on July, 11th and it got reached to USCIS on July, 12 (I have the acknolegement) but still did not receive the receipt number. I am seeing who filed after me started getting receipt numbers.

    I am kind of concerned about it as I did not see any movement in my case.

    Any inputs Or wondering if anybody else facing similar situation??????

    Appreciate your inputs.

    Thanks,

    M

    1) Call USCIS
    2) INofrm that you filed 90 days before.



    more...

    geena davis now. geena davis at the 2009
  • geena davis at the 2009


  • realist
    11-19 02:10 PM
    Were none of the people who tried from May of this year on this thread unsuccessful in getting their sibling here? Please help




    geena davis now. Geena Davis
  • Geena Davis


  • asdqwe2k
    05-09 04:36 PM
    can this event me scheduled to someother day, preferably a weekend ?

    Also, May 15th is mine and my daughter's birthday, so I would have to be at home in the evening ?



    more...

    geena davis now. Posted in Geena in private
  • Posted in Geena in private


  • pezz77
    05-24 10:02 AM
    Please go ahead with the filing especially when your employer is bearing the expenses.

    Everything is in flux right now and even the bill is approved, It takes some time for the new system to get in place and you can preserve the Priority Date of the LC applied under the old system, if you need to reapply as per the new merit based point system.

    Thanks for answering the question Sravani... that's all I was looking for: opinion on wether or not it was best to wait or not. Have a good one.




    geena davis now. Yamaguchi and Geena Davis
  • Yamaguchi and Geena Davis


  • supers789
    07-11 04:13 PM
    Fragomen PERM Audit - Response Time??



    more...

    geena davis now. and activist Geena Davis
  • and activist Geena Davis


  • tjayant
    04-04 02:21 PM
    I know couple of H1b's working in Boeing unless it is a military project




    geena davis now. 9: Geena Davis arriving at
  • 9: Geena Davis arriving at


  • cagedcactus
    10-31 10:58 AM
    For those who are new to the forums, please contact Walking_dude to sign up for an active membership in Michigan chapter. We all need to join hands and go to work. We have core members standing behind us, ready to back us up on various issues regarding backlogs and other immigration issues.
    Help us help yourselves.....
    Rise now, its now or never....



    more...

    geena davis now. Geena Davis
  • Geena Davis


  • greenguru
    04-01 04:11 PM
    EB3 Labor
    I-140
    I-485

    Then
    EB2 Labor
    I-140

    Cheers, gG




    geena davis now. davis Laurie as frederick
  • davis Laurie as frederick


  • shana04
    08-03 11:42 PM
    Why is it that people who have filed after me have already received their notice and had checks cashed? I thought it is based on when the application is received is how they process- I am freaking out thinking that my application fell behind a desk somewhere....

    I can understand your frustration, but not abuse language please. We all are going through the same trauma.

    Libra has not said any thing bad and you do not have to fell bad for it or use any absue language.

    We should stand united and not fight among our selves.

    God bless you and your family and I would pray God that you get your checks cashed atleast before me.

    Keep faith in God my dear friend, one day we all would be set free.

    Good luck to you and Libra and all other friends here in IV.




    geena davis now. “Geena Davis has a fabulous
  • “Geena Davis has a fabulous


  • xbohdpukc
    08-26 08:58 PM
    im really concerned about getting a GC more than using my MBA. Im already a Director of Software Development for my company so there no more career change that i need !

    then just sit tight and wait. and keep your money from those crooked "educators"




    aaaa4321
    08-31 03:02 PM
    Thanks to all of you for explaining the real thing.




    realist
    11-19 08:28 AM
    I have a similar situation, I would like for my brother to come here on a visitor's visa. He is an engineer and is currently working in a University. It would greatly help if you could share your experience on how and if you were successful in getting the visa



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий