вторник, 7 июня 2011 г.

family tree template for children_08

family tree template for children_08. the 700Min family plan.
  • the 700Min family plan.


  • fide_champ
    04-07 09:37 AM
    AC21 allows you to change jobs after 180 days of filing before getting your green card. I do not think that you can invoke AC 21 after you have got your GC.

    Greencard is usually for future employment. But with the EB immigration, the same employer who you work for applies for your greencard. With this AC21 law, they allow you to change jobs if your 485 is pending for more than 6 months which means that after you get your greencard INS don't expect you to be back working for the employer who applied for your greencard.

    Eventhough there is no fixed time period specified, if you work for 6 months they should not have any issues.




    family tree template for children_08. disney princess coloring
  • disney princess coloring


  • vnsriv
    10-08 02:14 PM
    i think you didn't get me,here is my question , if a person got married after applying i-485 and not able include his wife due to PD current date issue before his GC got approved, is there any way to get out from this situation , please let me know you one

    Your sentences are confusing. Please no offense.

    You can file your wife's I-485(derivative adjustment) once the PD is current. So just relax and keep on looking Visa Bulletin every month to check if the priority dates are current.

    My case : got GC on June. Filed wife's case in June and she has an EAD.

    All the best.




    family tree template for children_08. i love you emo quotes.
  • i love you emo quotes.


  • cooler
    07-20 07:19 AM
    You raise a good point Maverick_08. At some point, GC no longer holds the same perceived value as one initially had assigned to it. A lot of us in this forum have been around for a decade or more (myself included) and have reached a tipping point of sorts.Those who applied for GC and were fortunate to have got it soon, probably did not go through the same level of frustration and angst that some of the others have.

    In the last decade of living here a lot has probably changed in ones life. In my case

    1) Perception on life.
    2) Understanding the essence of being happy and what is truly important in life.
    3) Tired of the Rat race (IT job)
    4) Parents/old age
    5) Desire to simplify life and go back to the basics.

    Inspite of that some of us continue to wait (including me) for the elusive GC and then consider moving back with a potential option to return back. All for what??

    Anyways, these are just ramblings from a tortured soul.

    Folks, feel free to throw in your two cents about how life has changed since you applied GC and whether it really is worth it?

    cooler




    family tree template for children_08. and use.
  • and use.


  • chanduv23
    12-25 11:30 AM
    Great Idea!
    I'm thinking of printing some and leaving it in local worship places mostly visited by immigrants(in my case its a hindu temple)

    You can post it on the notice board. Generally temples charge $2 or $5 for putting up a notice.



    more...

    family tree template for children_08. more 18 weeks pregnant.
  • more 18 weeks pregnant.


  • chanduv23
    03-04 11:04 AM
    Dear IV Lawyers,
    First of all a big thanks for all the help to the community. There is a new issue cooking up and is happening more frequently these days and the issue is with aceptance of EAD for employment.

    We have been hearing cases where jobs offers are rescinded, because company deicded not to hire EAD holders or the first question a company representative asks is what kind of work authorization do you have? if someone says EAD, then the process never even goes further and doors are shut.

    i - 9 form clearly says that one cannot discriminate against EAD.

    At the most an employer has to verify if it is 180 days past filing 485 and if the job is similar ( which is in 99.99% of cases which is why the candidate applies for the job). After that, all an employer has to provide is a employment verification letter in case of an RFE/NOID/Wrongful denial - which means that employer does not really sponsor the Green card or transfer the process. Employer does not even have to fill out any forms or do any labor market formalities nor has to file any fees.
    A simple employment verification letter is given for a lot of reasons like home mortgage, loans, bank, DMV and veriety of reasons and this is also a reason.

    My question is - how do we tackle the question if work status is EAD or GC because most times it is asked as a casual question before the interview or during the interview or after the interview.

    My hiring manager who was helping me with my RFE EVL (few years back) told me that in future he wont entertain such things and will make sure he does not hire anyone with such issues. I guess thats is what is happening everywhere because of the RFEs or wrongful denials and with the tough job market, it is a good way to filter out people.

    Your suggestions and comments are appreciated.




    family tree template for children_08. amore ti amo.
  • amore ti amo.


  • rameshvaid
    05-27 04:57 PM
    I showed my 485 Receipt notice as evidence and renewed my licence. You don't have to always produce EAD (then every 2 year you have to renew the licence).

    If your 485 is pending for long, You can contact USCIS over phone and create service request. USCIS will send you a letter saying that your case is pending because of so and so reason. You can take that along with you, if the BMV is asking why your 485 is pending for long.

    Pls. reply to my PM, I sent you earlier.

    Thanks..

    RV



    more...

    family tree template for children_08. more.
  • more.


  • singhsa3
    07-12 09:01 AM
    I am trying to upload the document but it not allowing me to do so. Also, I cannot load any document on a public website as it forbidden from my place of work. Can I e-mail this to any one.
    All suggestions are good but let them all collect first and we can then modify it later




    family tree template for children_08. Sarò con
  • Sarò con


  • Leo07
    07-21 10:02 AM
    Taking the emotional quotient and any other 'angles' out of the issue. Fragomen is correct and so is your manager.

    If it comes to that, it's not worth the risk for you, your manager and your company to do anything other than what's suggested by your attorney.(Fragomen)

    Normally my wife is the one who is used to post or follow up on the latest here.

    This came up a week ago. I have been working from home in a different state and we do not have any company office near my home. Nearest office location is about 3 hours. I had to move this far away due to personal reasons.

    Now after working from home for 3 years (extending EAD, H1Bs etc) Fragomen (most of you know who they are) says I cannot do work from home anymore due to this conflict with uscis. it seems USCIS doesnt recognize your home as a Govt recognized work location. Hence I cannot work from home.

    Now my manager wants me to only work from the office since folks reporting to me are also in that state. Now he is using Fragomen and HR emails as a reason for me to move back.

    Anythoughts ? I am sure you all will agree that is the law. but why all this now ? even after working for 12 years.

    One other point the fragomen lawyer said is - this is going to be the case for all thier clients.



    more...

    family tree template for children_08. dog quotes funny. funny dog
  • dog quotes funny. funny dog


  • Raj2006
    06-04 10:07 AM
    lawyer paper filed april 15th
    receipt received april 27th
    received date april 16th receipt date april 26th

    last soft LUD April 30th

    no fp notice or anything since

    called them 2 days ago to put in a request for fp cus i am tired of waiting hoped that this would prompt them to look at it.... so far no change

    seems like CSC is slow compared TSC. I dont think they issue FP notice for paper filing. There were lot of applications received by CSC in feb..i think thats what is causing the delay. please keep us updated with your status.




    family tree template for children_08. front yard landscaping ideas
  • front yard landscaping ideas


  • cool_desi_gc
    09-28 07:18 PM
    My name(s) were mispeld as well...My lawyer talked to USCIS and sorted it out.



    more...

    family tree template for children_08. more.
  • more.


  • mps
    09-07 08:20 PM
    you also should note that the writer does not talk about NRE / FCNR accounts at all. The interest income from these accounts has been declared completely exempt (no matter how much) from income tax. So on one hand you have accounts which are completely exempt and on the other (NRO) you are going to tax more???

    NRE account has much lower interest rate compared to NRO like 3% vs 8%. FCNR by definition is low interest rate very close to what native country of FCNR currency offers.




    family tree template for children_08. disney princess coloring pages
  • disney princess coloring pages


  • gcisadawg
    07-31 11:50 AM
    lol, but you have got to specify the exact date and time of your PD coz' the pace it moves at, ever second matters.

    They did mention in one of the other threads that it will touch 2003 for ROW so I do not see any light at the end of the tunnel for EB3 I folks.

    Just for fun, let me predict with all seriousness.

    On Oct 2009 Visa Bulletin: EB3-I Cutoff date Dec 15th 2000
    On Oct 2010 Visa Bulletin: EB3-I Cutoff date June 1st 2001

    I'm hoping to see a movement of atleast 6 months for EB3-I during Fiscal year 2010.



    more...

    family tree template for children_08. more.
  • more.


  • dyekek12
    12-13 02:15 PM
    I'm thinking about pursuing maser degree of Biostatistics.
    I heard the job market demand is high and
    most jobs require master degree at least.

    As a research assistance, biostatistician, research analyst..

    Could I apply as EB2 ?
    Am I qualifed?




    family tree template for children_08. shoulder length
  • shoulder length


  • black_logs
    05-11 10:43 AM
    We are still working on it, the most probable location & time is Bombay Palace at 7 pm but please wait until it is announced officially.

    Could some one post the Venue and time? (I guess it is dinner meet)

    Thanks



    more...

    family tree template for children_08. more.
  • more.


  • rsdang
    07-23 10:44 AM
    I am a July filer as well and have a ton of friends in same boat... This is the first I heard of it.




    family tree template for children_08. more.
  • more.


  • srkamath
    07-16 09:09 AM
    IF the position needs Master's+ and applicant has a MS+ degree, then USCIS automatically classifies the I-140 as EB2, as the law clearly states this.

    If the position requires (BS+5yrs)+ and the applicant meets this, it will NOT automatically be put into EB2. Employer must ask for the "exceptional ability" provision of the law to get EB2.



    more...

    family tree template for children_08. more.
  • more.


  • vin13
    01-06 08:41 AM
    I just got back from India 2 days ago using AP. I am no longer on H1-B. My port of entry was philadelphia.

    Initially, our finger prints and photos were taken and sent to Secondary inspection.Usually anyone using AP to enter will be subject to secondary inspection. At the secondary inspection after verifying our AP , the officer put a seal saying AOS with a date on the AP and I-94. They will retain one copy of the AP and return one back to you. Passport and un-expired AP(both copies) was all that was needed.

    When you first approach the Immigration officer let him know that you are using Advance Parole.

    Surrender all your i-94s while leaving. Make a copy for your records (both sides).

    I was also prepared with a letter from my employer stating that i am working as .... since ....... Just a 2 sentence employement letter from my HR and carrried copies of my recent pay stubs. Also kept my i-485 receipt letter and i-140 approval letters. All these are supporting documents. Its good to carry them if they inquire more.

    The immigration officers were very friendly. No issues or concerns. Nothing to worry. i have changed jobs twice using my EAD now.

    Word of advise. when talking to the immigration officer, keep your sentences short and to the point. Smile and greet when you meet. Try not using abreviations for example AP. Say 'Advance Parole'.




    family tree template for children_08. front yard landscaping ideas
  • front yard landscaping ideas


  • xbohdpukc
    03-05 02:57 PM
    I guess that's how much they value the American Dream, so let it be, I'll pay that price, no prob.




    family tree template for children_08. more eminem new photos.
  • more eminem new photos.


  • chanduv23
    07-31 11:10 AM
    You are not. EAD is basically for spouse. Primary applicant need to be careful on using EAD.
    I second that. EAD must be used only in dire circumstances like exploitative employer, low salary, layoff, fired, etc.. if you are having a decent job and good pay, you are better off to be on h1b as much as possible




    i99
    09-19 12:39 PM
    ... this means nothing. it might mean "none of the above" in a multiple choice situation and might be put by mistake. might be good to have it corrected though. :rolleyes:

    --a person who does not know what happened to own application at all. :)




    roseball
    05-02 02:09 PM
    It shouldn't be a problem if you get into a financially sound company and hire a good attorney...PERM and I-140 shouldn't take more than 6 months if you hire a good attorney.....



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий