понедельник, 20 июня 2011 г.

tattoos de estrellas

images hay tatuajes de estrellas tattoos de estrellas. tattoo de estrellas.
  • tattoo de estrellas.


  • ksrk
    01-21 06:43 PM
    Do I need Germany visa to travel on AP, to India via Germany with Lufthansa air lines.. Please let me know.

    Thanks.

    You don't need a visa to transit in Frankfurt - meaning if you are catching another flight to a non-Schengen state (like India). Else, all "interview", visa stamping (even for other Schengen states), etc. happens in Frankfurt.




    wallpaper tattoo de estrellas. tattoos de estrellas. tattoos de letras
  • tattoos de letras


  • wandmaker
    12-11 07:46 AM
    Do you all know Omnibus Funding Drive thread rocks? We had a great start today and we will have a good finish

    Go IVans Go!




    tattoos de estrellas. Plantilla de tatuajes de
  • Plantilla de tatuajes de


  • WeldonSprings
    10-28 10:22 AM
    Have anybody encountered Receipting Delays at Nebraska Service Center recently. I applied for my and my wife's AP (I-131) last week, received on Oct.21 and it has not been receipted yet.




    2011 tattoos de letras tattoos de estrellas. tattoos de estrellas.
  • tattoos de estrellas.


  • gultie2k
    11-04 10:51 AM
    Case resolved!!
    All is well that ends well. Well my case got reopened, new RFE sent, and case is approved once the RFE resposne is submitted.

    Reason given for the denial of the case is abadonded RFE, even though no RFE was sent in the first place.



    more...

    tattoos de estrellas. tattoo de letras. tattoos de
  • tattoo de letras. tattoos de


  • villamonte6100
    11-02 08:45 AM
    And how does this news add any values to our issues here ????

    Good on you mate!!!!!




    tattoos de estrellas. Tatuajes de estrellas tribales
  • Tatuajes de estrellas tribales


  • unseenguy
    06-09 12:48 PM
    Depends. If you filed under new fees structure, why pay more and travel to Mumbai if you do not reside in Mumbai. Its a waste of time. On the other hand , if you filed under old fees structure, then H1 fees are much lesser than AP fees. So that would make sense?

    Also how many times more are you going to go out of country on H1 again?

    I am saying this from experience. My wife was not granted H1 in India recently. They are issuing high number of 221(g)s and she had to return on AP. So consider all this and apply. If you get 221(g) , ask for the passport to be returned without talkin too much (or mentioning AP). It could result into loss of money and frustration in India.

    If you are in the same job and have paid for AP already, I dont know why you need H1, unless you dont want to renew AP/EAD.



    more...

    tattoos de estrellas. pictures tattoos de estrellas.
  • pictures tattoos de estrellas.


  • koppula09
    01-04 12:51 PM
    Hi,

    I have a serious problem and I am not sure what would be the solution. My wife came on H4 in 2001 and we applied for H1B and we got an approval which was valid until Oct 2006. But, in Mar 2006, due to some personal reasons we applied for COS from H1B to H4 and we got H4 approval which was valid until Aug 27, 2006. Before the expiry of H4 status in August 2006, we decided to apply for H1B and since her H1B was valid until Oct 2006, our attorney applied for H1B under I-539 and they didn't apply for H4 extension simultaneously. Meanwhile, while the H1B was in process, we applied for premium processing later which added few problems. We got an RFE on this case and our attorney answered it by sending appropriate docs but again we got a second RFE which is not answered yet.

    Right now she is out of status and also, what will happen if her H1 is rejected and is it possible to apply for H4 right now, since it was expired in Aug 2006. If her H1 is rejected, can we apply for H4 even though her H4 was expired few months back or she has leave the country. Please help us out.

    Thanks & Regards,
    -- Venkat




    2010 Plantilla de tatuajes de tattoos de estrellas. hay tatuajes de estrellas
  • hay tatuajes de estrellas


  • grupak
    03-01 12:50 PM
    ^^^^



    more...

    tattoos de estrellas. de tatuajes de estrellas
  • de tatuajes de estrellas


  • tushbush
    05-28 09:14 PM
    Sounds true. I got RFE on employment verification last week. I am a July 2007 filer.




    hair tattoos de estrellas. tattoos de estrellas. tattoos de estrellas.
  • tattoos de estrellas.


  • brentrh
    May 2nd, 2005, 02:34 PM
    Look great to me. Slowing the shutter speed and panning will give you illusion of motion but it is hit or miss be prepaired for a lot of misses.



    more...

    tattoos de estrellas. tattoo de estrellas. tattoo de
  • tattoo de estrellas. tattoo de


  • lvinaykumar
    01-31 10:17 AM
    I usually get 40$ or max 50$ bill per month. But from last few months i am getting bill around 180$ per month. I live in a similar size apartment as you.. :mad:

    I was totally shocked when i get the bill for the first time but i think i am getting used to it :(:confused:




    hot tattoo de letras. tattoos de tattoos de estrellas. tattoo de estrellas. tattoos
  • tattoo de estrellas. tattoos


  • perm
    07-11 04:56 PM
    Is this true...? if it is, USCIS is in big trouble.

    5. When the law clearly says that USCIS could allot only 10% of visas per month which is 14K, under what basis USCIS issued 60K visas in the month of June 2007. Here is the link to that law. http://ecfr.gpoaccess.gov/cgi/t/text....6.1.1&idno=22


    link not working



    more...

    house 2010 tattoos de estrellas. tattoos de estrellas. Tatuaje mogollón de estrellas
  • Tatuaje mogollón de estrellas


  • gcformeornot
    05-21 04:30 PM
    ......




    tattoo Tatuajes de estrellas tribales tattoos de estrellas. Tatuajes de estrellas tribales
  • Tatuajes de estrellas tribales


  • nozerd
    02-08 11:12 AM
    Does anyone know if Transit visa is needed while travelling with Air India via London.
    Asking since you dont change planes in London... you continue on same flight.



    more...

    pictures pictures tattoos de estrellas. tattoos de estrellas. tattoos de estrellas. tatuajes
  • tattoos de estrellas. tatuajes


  • vin13
    02-09 07:34 AM
    Immigration Visa Attorney Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    As immigration attorneys with very strong roots in the immigrant communities of Los Angeles, the lawyers at Fong & Chun stay current on legislative developments that could affect our clients and their families. On 15 December 2009, over ninety House Democrats unveiled a comprehensive immigration reform bill. The bill is called the Comprehensive Immigration Reform for America's Security and Prosperity Act of 2009 (CIR-ASAP).

    President Obama has said there should be comprehensive immigration reform. The bill includes an "earned" legalization program. The program as currently proposed would allow undocumented people in the USA as of 15 December 2009 to apply for legalization. There would be special, more lenient rules for young persons. Many people want to call this an "amnesty," but it is important to see all the details about the program before getting too excited.

    There are other provisions for "visa recapture" to reduce waiting times and backlogs. This bill would also put a new employment-eligibility-verification system into place. There would be harsh penalties for hiring unauthorized workers.

    These proposed changes are very exciting; however, we must remember that this bill is only a PROPOSAL. It will have many reincarnations before a final bill passes, if a bill passes at all. The President has said he wants CIR on his desk by the end of 2010, but there are obviously many other things occupying the attention of Congress at this time. Stay tuned. --jcf





    More... (http://www.immigrationvisaattorneyblog.com/2010/02/immigration-reform-bill-introd.html)

    If you click the link attached, the article is dated February 11, 2010 and was posted yesterday (February 08, 2010):confused:

    Old news........ Dated for future....:D




    dresses tattoo de estrellas. tattoos tattoos de estrellas. Tatuajes de estrellas tribales
  • Tatuajes de estrellas tribales


  • ufo2002
    08-16 03:54 AM
    Cuba isn't the only communist nation.

    The special favorable treatment to Cubans is stemming from political needs than any lobbying. US wants to oppose the last remaining communist Government in Cuba and attract its citizens to establish a democratic government there. Please do not feel jealous of these special treatments.

    To get a favorable treatement for Indians, wish for a communist revolution in India too. Then most of us would get the Greencard under Asylum quota or anti-communist quota. :D



    more...

    makeup de tatuajes de estrellas tattoos de estrellas. 2010 tattoos de estrellas.
  • 2010 tattoos de estrellas.


  • sbeyyala
    07-17 05:40 PM
    I pledge to contribute $200 once I get the receipt notice




    girlfriend Tatuajes de estrellas tribales tattoos de estrellas. Tatuajes de estrellas!
  • Tatuajes de estrellas!


  • reverendflash
    10-21 02:29 AM
    :asian: :cool: :cowboy: :ninja: :pirate:

    cakes are fun... :P :P

    plus they taste good... =)

    Rev:elderly:




    hairstyles tattoo de estrellas. tattoo de tattoos de estrellas. tattoos de estrellas. sexy
  • tattoos de estrellas. sexy


  • CatsintheCraddle
    05-04 01:14 PM
    My I-485 was denied April 14. USCIS said I only sent them a partial answer to their request for evidence.

    I filed for I-485 and I-130 in Nov. 2008 and in December we had to resend all mine, my husband (sponsor) and my cosponsor's tax info. which we did. My case was resumed but I never received my EAD. I contacted the USCIS regarding this and they responded with another RFE; they needed my cosponsor's tax. info again. We resend the exact same things as we did in December and in the meantime I contact my senator and the ombudsman who both look into the case and tell me the USCIS has promised to respond to me a.s.a.p.

    USCIS's response: My I-485 has been denied, my cosponsor did not send in all his tax info. My cosponsor, who has an identical copy of everything he has sent now three times (everything was in the original application in Nov. too) says it is all there. The USCIS wants us to file for a motion to reopen the case which costs $585. To me this is ridiculous; I originally lost my job (I was working under OPT) becuase they kept delaying my case, and now they want more money? I know it's my word against theirs but we are considering applying for the motion to reopen but was wondering how long do they have to accept or deny this. Also, we are submitting a waiver for the fee due to my husband also being unemployed at the moment and need our savings if we have to leave the country but are wondering if we can also send a check along with the waiver in case they won't waive the fee. They denied the case on April 14, 2009 but did not mail the letter out until the april 23 - we now have less than a week to file for a motion.

    Please, if anyone has any experience with filing a motion let us know about it.




    knowDOL
    08-23 09:44 AM
    I think you can port your PD, even if the employer revokes I-140 and uses the underlying labor to someone else. Even then you retain your PD. Just wanted to correct.

    See this Q&A from Mathew Oh:

    # Q8(07-30-06): I and my wife are Indins. I am a software engineer and my wife is a M.D. I started a EB-3 labor certification through an Indian IT consulting company in Texas on March 2, 2001. Both of us are in H-1B status. We filed concurrent I-140 petition and I-485 application. in April 2005. However, the employer was angry at me for my intent to work with another employer and withdrew my approved I-140 petition. Based on the withdrawal, the Texas Service Center revoked my I-140 and denied our pending I-485 applications. My MD wife started a EB-2 labor certification in September 2005 which was approved in November 2005. I am still within H-1B six year limit and my wife also maintains her own H-1B. EB-2 visa number has been retrogressed from October 2005 and from day after tomorrow, EB-2 number will be completely unavailable. We are so frustrated. We have two children born in the U.S. Her medical practice has been working well and she is really looking foward to her medical career in the U.S. I understand that the priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved. I do not see why my wife can not use this priority date of March 2, 2001 and we file I-485 applications again. What do you think, sir?

    A. It is true that a priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved unless the approved I-140 petition is revoked for fraud, revoked by invalidation of the underlying labor certification application or revoked by the Department of State for failure to apply for the immigrant visa within one year from the notice of immigrant visa application by the agency. Otherwise, the alien carries the prioriy date for life in his backpack. Accordingly, the priority date is controlled by the employer until the I-140 petition is approved, but once the I-140 petition is approved, the employer loses control over the priority date and the alien keeps the priority date. Accordingly, if you start a PERM application now and quickly obtain a EB-3 I-140 petition based on the approved PERM, you may be able to file I-485 applications again soon as the USCIS is poised to launch the Premium Processing Services of EB-3 I-140 petitions next month. However, the priority date is not transferrable to your MD spouse and you cannot file I-485 application as a derivative beneficiary of your wife's EB-2 petition based on your priority date. The PERM labor certification nowadays takes a little bit longer, but it is do-able in a fairly limited period of time. Unfortunately, in your case, you cannot extend H-1B beyond six years as one-year increment extension is not available because your I-485 denial became "final." Once denial of labor certification or I-140 or I-485 becomes final, your cannot apply for the H-1B extension beyond six year limit in one-year increment. You cannot apply for H-1B extension in three-year increment because your I-140 petition has been revoked and there is no longer adjustment of status proceeding pending for you and your family. Besides, the Indian EB-3 visa number is availalbe and when you are not suffering from the visa retrogression, you cannot apply for the three-year increment H-1B petition using the AC-21 Act. It appears that your new employer should run fast to develop and file a PERM application. For your purpose, you do not have to be bothered by the issue of EB-2 or EB-3 as the visa number is available for your EB-3 India. Good luck.
    The PD shows up on the approval notice of I140. I don't know if it shows up on the 485 as I haven't seen one and won't see one for years. But it makes sense to have the PD on the I140 as once the I140 is approved you can port that PD (if employer does not revoke it)




    langagadu
    12-13 07:48 PM
    I am not clear about the problem but it may be possible they messed up the xerox copies they sent you with some one else? I would suggest to check that first.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий