вторник, 7 июня 2011 г.

osama bin laden family photos_08

osama bin laden family photos_08. New Racy Photos of Miley Cyrus
  • New Racy Photos of Miley Cyrus


  • snathan
    02-24 11:19 AM
    snathan,
    I-140 related to Company's potential to pay his salary not sachisdis qualifications; if he clear Perm EB2 ride then he is all set. Please clarify your concern…

    no...education also checked during I-140. Just google 3 years degree and I-140 issues. Most of the time the PERM is gettting approval and only during the I-140 process people are facing issues.




    osama bin laden family photos_08. Infrared Photos
  • Infrared Photos


  • panini
    06-11 03:48 PM
    If you have not been to Canada or lived in Canada since your landing I would assume that your Canadian PR would have been automatically cancelled because of the 3 years out of 5 years rule.


    I was wondering if anyone here who had a canadian PR (i.e. did a landing), got GC later has travelled again to Canada again?
    We got canadian PR in 2005 and did a landing while we were waiting for our GC. We got a our GC last year and are planning to visit canada using our GC. Are there going to be any issue in entering canada?

    Also, we travelled to India last year and received new I-94 when we got back into US using AP. Very soon (days) we received our GC's. I am not sure what do with these I-94's when we leave US. Do we still need to surrender these as in the past?




    osama bin laden family photos_08. by Iconic Photos 08 may 11
  • by Iconic Photos 08 may 11


  • jsb
    12-31 10:59 AM
    Dear friends,

    My h1 is valid till Dec 2009. H1 stamping is expired in passport in Oct 2007.
    My AP is approved. I am planning to travel in Jan 2008. Can I us AP to reenter in Feb 2008 and continue working on H1 or do I have to use EAD to work?

    Thanks
    MOnica
    Not sure. AP allows to enter the contry because your AOS is pending. In the meantime until decision on your AOS made, you work on whatever status (H1, EAD etc.). As your H1 stamp has expired, you might need to use EAD.




    osama bin laden family photos_08. 2011 Jaguar Xj Interior Photos
  • 2011 Jaguar Xj Interior Photos


  • howzatt
    08-15 11:53 AM
    Instead of opening a new thread, I am posting my question here cause this is related to my attorney mess.

    My attorney was telling me that he filed my case with NSC on july 2nd and instead of sending my application with fedex he went in person and filed it in person to be sure. (he filed 211 cases in all). I am asking him for the proof of filing and he is telling that since he handed applications in person, he didn't have any acknowledgment from USCIS.

    Today is August 15th and Can I file my case myself today, so that it reaches before Aug. 17th. Basically since I had all papers with me except medical reports. What would happen if my first application is accepted before second application is opened for entry into system.


    Any, suggestions.

    Check this thread, you might find some answers:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=12320



    more...

    osama bin laden family photos_08. Our top photos 08/01
  • Our top photos 08/01


  • gc28262
    02-11 12:43 PM
    My online I-140 status shows the case cannot be found. The receipt date for my i-140 is current. What should I do? Anybody seen this issue.

    I had the same issue after filing concurrently in July 2007. My I-140 could not be found on CRIS. Finally towards end of Dec 2007, it showed up.

    My attorney advised not to care about the online status as we had the receipt copy with us.




    osama bin laden family photos_08. Raymond James Stadium, Tampa
  • Raymond James Stadium, Tampa


  • gc_dream07
    03-30 10:39 PM
    Enjoy the freedom.

    Good Luck with next endeavor (citizenship I guess!!:))



    more...

    osama bin laden family photos_08. Osama Bin Laden#39;s death has
  • Osama Bin Laden#39;s death has


  • americandesi
    08-11 06:32 PM
    On exploring this topic further, I found that, at times, DOL conducts an audit to check if the employer paid the proffered wage to the beneficiary after GC approval. In case of a violation, DOL bans the employer from processing further H1’s or GC’s.

    On rare occasions, USCIS revokes previously approved GC’s in case of fraud.

    Also during naturalization, USCIS checks the duration of employment with the GC position after I-485 approval. Naturalization might be denied if the duration of employment is very short.




    osama bin laden family photos_08. and stores, halting public
  • and stores, halting public


  • eb3India
    03-09 09:03 PM
    I simply don't get it, first everyone blamed 245i cases and April 2001 deadline, we now passed this stage, I really don't see that many people from India are waiting for GC with PD 2001, so who are consuming these visas, there are only few guys from this year, most of my friends how applied during this year got their greencards

    it just does'nt make sense, yes ofcourse reforms is dire necessity



    more...

    osama bin laden family photos_08. 35 Beautiful Rain Photos
  • 35 Beautiful Rain Photos


  • mckottayam
    05-02 08:03 PM
    mckottayam: did you tell the IO explicitly that you had I-797 extensions approved to get I-94 stamped thru end of I-797?

    I gave the passports and the I797s together. IO gave me the 797s back and then I told him the dates are different as it was extended and he took them back. No more questions about this matter.




    osama bin laden family photos_08. New Couple Jr NTR amp; Lakshmi
  • New Couple Jr NTR amp; Lakshmi


  • SmileyFace
    03-18 11:08 PM
    Hi guys,

    My wife doesnt have SSN yet. We both have our 485's pending. I have my SSN.

    To get the Economic stimulus amount, we both have to file taxes with our SSNs. Since we dont her SSN, we cannot file before APR 17th.

    So,
    I am going to apply for a tax filing extension (which gives me 6 mths)
    Simultaneously, I am going to apply for her EAD
    Hopefully EAD takes 4 mths
    Then I will apply for SSN
    and then file our taxes with both our SSNs
    hopefully, we get our economic stimulus after that.

    Does this sound reasonable? or is there any other way I can do this?

    Thanks.

    Good luck to everybody.



    more...

    osama bin laden family photos_08. Freaky Retro Photos - Part 3
  • Freaky Retro Photos - Part 3


  • bhavana
    05-24 07:51 AM
    Good job Buddy




    osama bin laden family photos_08. Rare US Civil War Photos
  • Rare US Civil War Photos


  • LondonTown
    03-08 03:32 PM
    Thanks Drak. My attorney states otherwise though. He states that I-485 will be denied only after the ultimate denial of the I-140, which he says might take even about a year, and that in the mean time, I-485 will be valid and that she can continue to work on EAD.

    P E R P L E X E D !!

    I took advise of two lawyers (one is very famous) and both told that if I40 is denied/appealed - do not use EAD and file another PERM immediately, which I did.



    more...

    osama bin laden family photos_08. 110 Very Rare Star Wars Photos
  • 110 Very Rare Star Wars Photos


  • syedajmal
    11-03 11:17 AM
    If this is a possible solution, have your Mother-in-Law visit Canada temporarily for a few day and have her come back to US. I am just floating this idea for discussuion.

    Visiting Canada doesn't help to extend the visa stamp. My in-laws tried it in August.




    osama bin laden family photos_08. Funny Police Photos
  • Funny Police Photos


  • smahwal
    08-05 12:49 PM
    My husband and I are July 2 Neb transfer to TX and we got approval email on 8/1. PD is 2005 Dec.



    more...

    osama bin laden family photos_08. Eddie Vedder Fergie
  • Eddie Vedder Fergie


  • hebron
    06-21 10:58 AM
    Hi Guys,
    Have a question about porting from EB3 to EB2 suing the experience I gained from my current employer. Can I fall back to my existing EB3 application if I file EB2 labor and I-140 and these get denied? Please suggest and I am also not sure if the requirement that job descriptions have to be 50% different cam be met. Software Engineer and Principal software engineer jobs have same SOC and DOT codes.

    Job description when I was hired: (software engineer): Understand client requirements, design, document and develop object-oriented software solutions; debugging and code review, unit tetsing code for all logic and flow, participates in the test review thorugh test review and analysis. Experience require 2-4 years.

    My current job description: (Principal Software engineer): Designs, modifies, develops, writes and implements software programming applications. Coordinates work teams - Provides technical support to project team members and co-ordinate with technical team and Quality assurance team. Provide consultation and expertise in a variety of the field's concepts, practices, and procedures on complex projects. Extensive experience and judgment required to plan and accomplish goals. Experience required is 8-10 years.




    osama bin laden family photos_08. Photos
  • Photos


  • vinnysuru
    03-28 04:10 PM
    Hi Guys, I am planning to go to Ottawa for stamping. Do you know the email address, I can send this request to? Thanks



    more...

    osama bin laden family photos_08. Full Body Tattoos designs for
  • Full Body Tattoos designs for


  • number30
    04-29 06:08 PM
    Thanks snathan and aravindhome for your responses.

    I'm going to consult an attorney on this for sure...

    After i consulted my friends and after going through some other posts i figured that F1 is the best option i have now.
    My fiancee is interested in pursuing her higher education, but just wanted to find out if it would be OK that i sponsor her education and state that her fiance is in US with green card at the time of visa application?.. would this cause any problems for getting her F1 visa?
    OR should she not mention anything about me in any stage be it in University Admisssion process or the F1 visa application process?

    I know all of the other options (H1, L1, B1 and GC sponsor for spouse) would require much time.

    aravindhome-- i'm not sure how fast can she get a canadian PR and then come to this Country?...On what basis is she going to enter this country?


    Thanks a lot

    Ravi


    Once she is on F1 here you can get married.




    osama bin laden family photos_08. You might also like:
  • You might also like:


  • indyanguy
    11-21 02:10 PM
    However, I see a spike in "Programm manager" type job where an on-shore person manages a team of off-shore developers sitting in countries like India.

    What say?

    What makes you say that there will be a spike in the PM jobs?




    osama bin laden family photos_08. Australia vs New Zealand 8th
  • Australia vs New Zealand 8th


  • Munna Bhai
    11-15 04:27 PM
    This may seem as easy as it sounds, but could you get into trouble. Along with EVL USCIS also asks for pay stubs and W2s for RFE. This is to asses your intentions of continuing the job as mentioned in ur labour. Eventhough GC is for future employer. if USCIS finds out that you are not working in a job which matches the job description, it could create problems.

    No way they will ask for pay-stubs from future employer. With EAD you can do any job. They may ask for pay stubs and W2 from Current employer.




    vipatel3
    10-17 03:56 PM
    Hello Friends,

    I have not received my 485 and 140 , filing receipts . The documenst were mailed on 30 july to Texas Center. Anyone have any idea which the best way to get information on waiting time.




    jnraajan
    01-18 10:54 AM
    You cannot become a Canadian Citizen, just because you are on H1 in the US. The only advantage is you can apply for Permanent Residency from the US, which is much faster than applying from India. Once, you get your Green Card, you still should maintain residency in Canda, before you apply for Citizenship.

    Ria, You can apply for Canadian Permanent Residency by urself. You dont need to hire people to do it. I did it by myself, and it is very easy.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий