четверг, 16 июня 2011 г.

meghan mccain twitter photo

images Megan McCain: No One Knows meghan mccain twitter photo. Post image for Meghan McCain
  • Post image for Meghan McCain


  • simple1
    05-12 03:07 PM
    Ok, for this Attorney thread, some one is pouring red on me.




    wallpaper Post image for Meghan McCain meghan mccain twitter photo. Meghan McCain, daughter of
  • Meghan McCain, daughter of


  • imneedy
    05-22 05:21 PM
    Now if we can transfer our priority date from old system we would definitely get some benefit in the new system. Any comments ?

    Let's hope :o




    meghan mccain twitter photo. Meghan McCain: John McCain#39;s
  • Meghan McCain: John McCain#39;s


  • goel_ar
    12-18 06:05 PM
    Hi All,

    SSN office finally responded but they rejected the application. The reason specified is "department of homeland securiy is unable to verify my document. and you should contact the agency to clarify my current immigration status".

    I can't start working until I get SSN as it is small company. I am their first H1 employee.

    The law firm told my company that my payroll can be run using my ITIN but payroll company refused to run payroll using ITIN & asked for SSN instead.

    Any suggestions , asap, will be greatly apprciated.

    I am not sure who am I suppose to contact. Please help...

    I am really afraid & depressed.

    Thanks,
    LG




    2011 Meghan McCain, daughter of meghan mccain twitter photo. Meghan McCain posted this NSFW
  • Meghan McCain posted this NSFW


  • Cheran
    05-10 09:55 AM
    The only valid statement is with a guy with older priority date, everyone else there is no valid point!!!



    more...

    meghan mccain twitter photo. Meghan McCain, gay marriage,
  • Meghan McCain, gay marriage,


  • QuickGreenCard
    04-21 01:22 PM
    Thank you again!!




    meghan mccain twitter photo. Here#39;s Meghan McCain .
  • Here#39;s Meghan McCain .


  • roseball
    11-19 12:45 PM
    i am going for the h1 stamping first time . in form 156 how long do you intend to stay in usa ? for that i wrote 3 years . is it ok ? and my sister is also in usa .so for one question i wrote the same thing because we should be honest thats why.

    here what my question is will the interview people think that i wont come back to home coutry because of 3years and sister ?

    should i take any guarantee supporting letter from my parents if yes how is the format ? please answer with your experiences? i appriciate your help .


    This shouldnt be a problem as H1 is a dual intent visa.....Its not like F1 or Visitors Visa where you have to show intent to return home......You should be fine.....



    more...

    meghan mccain twitter photo. Twitter-friendly Meghan McCain
  • Twitter-friendly Meghan McCain


  • priti8888
    01-08 03:55 PM
    Is there any relation between biometrics and the final green card approval time?

    I have got annecdotal info from several friends. With one exception (because of a name check process that has taken over two years!) most people receive the green card around three months after the biometrics.

    Is that the case?

    not true. You can be approved only if your PD is current.




    2010 Meghan McCain: John McCain#39;s meghan mccain twitter photo. Megan McCain: No One Knows
  • Megan McCain: No One Knows


  • surabhi
    10-22 01:29 PM
    I filed second set on August 16 as a insurance policy . ANd sure enough, I didnt actually got the checks cashed until October 13th. I am glad I didnt spend sleepless nights specially after 90 day window.

    The second set got cashed on October 15th.

    Now I have 2 sets of receipt notices.

    I have indicated in the cover letter when I filed the second I-485 mentioning that this is a second appliication. I indicated in the actual application as well.

    As per the USCIS' SOP manual, they have to check if there is a duplicate filing and in case they find one, they will attach to the first application.

    According to USCIS updates, they are doing minimal data entry to ensure faster receipting and hence it is possible that they didnt validate if there was an existing filiing.

    This is different from "second I-485' which you will do if you and spouse claim each other as dependents. In this case, the application will go to review by a IO.

    I didnt do stop check becuase I didnt want another set of issues and treat the second application as insurance fees . What else I could do.

    Plan of Action:

    I will write another letter with both receipt notices asking to merge the application. In the meanwhile, if I will attend both FP if I get them.

    I will ask for refund on that application. If they dont, I understand that.

    but I think overall application will not get affected since such scenario is part of USCIS Standard Operating Procedures.



    more...

    meghan mccain twitter photo. meghan.jpg
  • meghan.jpg


  • diptam
    01-26 10:45 AM
    If you want to track how fast are they processing - you have to go by "Notice Date" because that's the day they first saw your Application. If you want to charge AC21 or calculate iVisa Bulletion's Retrogression do by "Receipt Date" for calculating "180 days Portability" etc....

    In the "Pre-July 2nd world" those 2 dates used to vary by 1 or 2 days so no one used to care.

    Well - so NSC is doing I-140 for Apr 23rd and Texas is July 21st... I would have got my freedom by now if i had filed I-140 at Texas :) Another good thing in this Bulletin Vermont H1b extension processing have moved a lot - from Apr 23rd to Oct 1st 2007 - wow !!!

    Good Luck folks!!

    In terms of processing dates, which date is relevant?
    USCIS Received Date: E.g., July 25, 2007
    OR
    USCIS Notice Date: E.g., Sept 12, 2007?

    Thanks.

    GG_007




    hair Meghan McCain posted this NSFW meghan mccain twitter photo. Meghan McCain, daughter of Sen
  • Meghan McCain, daughter of Sen


  • jcrajput
    09-28 01:22 PM
    NO. I did not receive any thing back yet.



    more...

    meghan mccain twitter photo. Meghan McCain
  • Meghan McCain


  • averagedesi
    08-23 09:49 PM
    I will be surprised if I am the only unlucky guy




    hot Meghan McCain, gay marriage, meghan mccain twitter photo. Comments 1. #39;So hurt#39; .
  • Comments 1. #39;So hurt#39; .


  • shortchanged
    08-01 06:09 PM
    Unlike I485, you can appeal adverse desisions by USCIS, in I140 cases.Also try Ombudsman and local Congressman.You still have to know, what USCIS decision is.may be you will be alright without doing anything,and your I-140 will be favorably adjudicated!
    Wish you all the best



    more...

    house Meghan McCain#39;s Twitter meghan mccain twitter photo. Megan, Cindy McCain
  • Megan, Cindy McCain


  • nk2006
    04-17 03:36 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have gave me a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase. Since I will have to wait until my residence at least 3 more years, that means that I will have to work on these conditions for 8 or 9 years.!!!!

    I do not know what to do , this is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I don't lost status ??
    The contract is rather stringent � working for 5 years after getting the greencard and not able to work in same industry??? You are right it may not even legal � and may not stand in any court.

    Having said that, I can say that it is very common in IT industry to make the visa candidates sign a contract. Generally these contracts ask you to work for the employer for at least 2 years �after� getting the green card; and if you leave before 2 years then you have to pay all the legal charges that employer incurred for the GC processing. Many employers require this before starting the process � but I heard many big companies don�t really enforce this. Also there are other couple workarounds: the contract (even in your case) says �after� getting the GC, so if you are eligible to apply for 485 then sign the contract and apply for 485; after six months you can use AC21 and leave the employer � technically you havn�t yet got the GC card and so the contract is not violated. I know a couple friends did this exactly in our company.

    If you are not yet eligible to apply for 485 (retrogressed country) then try to collect some documents like a copy of your approved I140 and if possible a copy of approved labor (this may not be required). Then find a new job now and transfer your H1B there; during transfer ask for three years extension based on your approved I140+not able to apply for 485 status. With new employer start fresh PERM+I140. If you have copies of I140 you might be able to get you priority date too. I know there are lot of ifs and buts here but I think this is the best case scenario for you especially if you don�t like your present job (Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer).




    tattoo Here#39;s Meghan McCain . meghan mccain twitter photo. meghan mccain twitter picture.
  • meghan mccain twitter picture.


  • SDdesi
    06-19 09:04 PM
    I just posted another alternative to saving on the vaccines:

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showpost.php?p=87048&postcount=20

    Basically, if your county health dept has a program, they can give you vaccinations for dirt cheap prices. I paid only $10 per person for Td & MMR :)



    more...

    pictures Twitter-friendly Meghan McCain meghan mccain twitter photo. Meghan McCain is asking this
  • Meghan McCain is asking this


  • Iamthejuggler
    01-22 04:36 AM
    Any chance of getting a descriptive sentence next to the entries? I don't think people will realise that they can use the mouse to rotate the camera in mine without one unless they luck into it.




    dresses Comments 1. #39;So hurt#39; . meghan mccain twitter photo. Does McCain really
  • Does McCain really


  • chanduv23
    07-15 06:47 AM
    They do seem to have influenced their politicians. But major impact is from people like Ron Hira, Lou Dobbs etc... these are propoganda specialists. They preach hatred among skilled immigrants and wrongfully inculcate hatred in minds of people.

    Offcourse Roy Beck and his organization also does the same think.

    SO BASICALLY KKK IS BACK AND OPERATES UNDER COVER OF NUMBERSUSA, IEEEUSA, PG ETC...



    more...

    makeup meghan.jpg meghan mccain twitter photo. Meghan McCain#39;s Twitter
  • Meghan McCain#39;s Twitter


  • bestin
    05-30 10:57 PM
    Lets forget about Company B.I understand his question is whether he could join company A.

    ok to answer your question

    I would recommend you to goto www.allexperts.com.
    Click "News/Issues"
    under Government click "immigration issues"
    In the window click immigration issues.

    I would recommend Ajay Arora or Ramasamy.If they are online when you access post this question there.U will get a reply within 3 days.A clear solution.....

    In my opinion I think you are okay to join company A subject to the following

    1.Since when you left University.
    2.Did u have an I94 attached with your company A approval notice?

    Hope this helps.




    girlfriend meghan mccain twitter picture. meghan mccain twitter photo. Meghan McCain Twitter Picture
  • Meghan McCain Twitter Picture


  • cnachu2
    09-16 02:52 PM
    I DONT SEE ANY PROBLEMS, AS LONG AS YOU KEEP YOUR AP, LETTER FROM YOUR EMPLOYER AND LAST 3 PAY STUBS AND COPY OF I485,EAD,AC21 COPY IF YOU HAVE ONE

    Hi,

    I am also planning to travel on AP to India. I changed my employer, but didn't file AC21. AP's are still from the time when i was working for my old employer who sponsored me. Will it be any issue, if i travel with these AP's. What type of letter do i need to take from present employer durimg my travel. Please advise...




    hairstyles Meghan McCain meghan mccain twitter photo. You can read more of McCain#39;s
  • You can read more of McCain#39;s


  • laksmi
    02-08 10:23 AM
    How much is the renal fee for EAD any idea is it $340 (like a new application or �..) please let us know.




    gc_on_demand
    05-25 08:48 AM
    AFAIK DS 156 and DS !57 are no longer required. These have been replaced with DS 160.

    My last experience in Mumbai consulate was 2 years back after I changed job and went to India. My experience was very good -- not a single question asked . An Indian lady called me and said your Visa is issued. Collected Passport in evening at VFS Office (BTW, there is a very long queue for passport collection)

    However, I do not work for consulting company, never worked for any Desi Consulting and I already had a couple of H1 and L1 visa stamps in my passport.
    I am travelling again now but avoiding the hassle of stamping. Returning with current stamp whcih will be valid for 10 more days after my return (I already have the extended 797)


    I have I 797 valid til July 2011. Stamp is valid for same time. but my passport was expiring in June 2011 so I got I -94 valid until Nov 2010. My company is planing to apply for ext soon so I will get new I 797. with labor and I 140 approved I am hoping to get 1 or 3 years ext.

    Anyway so I will get ext from Nov 2010 to atleast Nov 2011. ( Worst case if I get one year only). I am full time with this company and never changed company in last 5 years. So my question is if I get new I 797 in Nov 2011, and old stamp which is valid until July 2011 can I travel india and come back with old stamp , new I 797 and new passport ?

    everything is from same company. Or Do I need to get new stamp since I will get new I 797 ?




    gova123
    08-14 03:31 PM
    I-485 AD: Jul-02-2007
    I-485 ND: Jul-31-2007

    still waiting for fingerprint notice.

    You don't need no FP if your AD of I-485 is Jul 02...., Just kidding my friend....


    Anyway, I have applied along with my wife on Jul 19, No receipts yet......



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий