четверг, 23 июня 2011 г.

length conversion chart

images 2005 forks length and I length conversion chart. SHOE SIZE CONVERSION CHART.
  • SHOE SIZE CONVERSION CHART.


  • mhkumar
    03-25 02:31 PM
    serach for immigration

    This is a good question

    "Why can't we move immigration bill faster and provide more green cards to legally working people so that will help housing market as more immigrants can bring more change to economy as many people wait to get green card to buy a home in USA"
    VAMSI, CHICAGO - Budget

    Yes, very good question. Everyone vote for this question.




    wallpaper SHOE SIZE CONVERSION CHART. length conversion chart. Metric Conversion calculators
  • Metric Conversion calculators


  • gcdreamer05
    11-20 11:11 AM
    This is good for texas but how abt nebraska ...... are they planning to do anything better now ? my app was sent to nebraska....... to the desert i guess ...... :rolleyes:




    length conversion chart. Volume+conversion+chart
  • Volume+conversion+chart


  • prdgl
    02-11 11:08 AM
    But quality of life is determined by the freedom and once you get your GC then you will be able to do anything, right ? or I am thinking wrong.



    If I did that, my EB2 category is current, my EB3 category is retrogressed - but I value my job and quality of life at my current company higher than the risk of moving to another job JUST to get a greencard quicker




    Also, are you talking about the risk involved in changing jobs because of H1B transfer process. Because I am a contractor and all consulting companies are MORE or LESS the same. They all try to make money out of you. So I am trying to understand what kind of risk is that.

    Your thoghts are important. Please let me know.

    Thanks




    2011 Metric Conversion calculators length conversion chart. wallpaper conversion, length
  • wallpaper conversion, length


  • caond
    05-07 11:29 AM
    I did read the CFR before posting my previous reply. The passage above does not define what may be construed as a transfer; it merely describes the process.

    How did you move from U. of colorado to VCU?



    After I graduated in UC, I applied the postdoc in VCU (Aug/2007). My J1 visa is still J1-student, sponsored by UC, but they added "Academic Training" on it. It will be expired on July/2010.

    Now I am applying for J1-scholar, sponsored by VCU to continue my project until 2013. And as you can see, they (VCU advisors) said the 12-month bar applied for my case. I dont know if they already cared about the exception.

    As you advised to me, I will discuss with them about this case is "transfer/change category from J1-student to J1-scholar" not "new program" so the exception is applicable for my case. Is that right?

    Thanks a ton again. I truly appreciate your help.
    Cao



    more...

    length conversion chart. length conversion chart
  • length conversion chart


  • pappu
    05-11 01:24 PM
    they seem to favor unskilled workers category and talk about only 5 thousand Gcs available.




    length conversion chart. length conversion
  • length conversion


  • logiclife
    04-08 12:23 AM
    like S 1932 that deals with other issues then you risk the House getting those thrown out during conference committee.

    The advantage is that it will slide thru easily in senate. Problem is that house members use the S 1932 tactic to get immigration provisions thrown out in bills that are not related to immigration or touch immigration on a tangent like competitiveness bills.



    more...

    length conversion chart. length conversion chart if
  • length conversion chart if


  • i4u
    04-29 09:06 AM
    The Financial regulation bill will go thru for sure, both Dem and Rep parties favor it, however the REP party is trying to resolve certain differences before bringing it to the table.


    Immigration reform was never even considered to be taken up before financial reform ( It should have been taken up in early 2009 itself! ); so yes financial reform will go first - guess what? dems finally forced repugs to give in, and it is up for debate. As for the differences, there is plenty of it - and resolving it - hmm??


    Both parties cannot afford to be seen as party of Wall street during nov elections.
    One thing they can agree on is covering their own a**.




    2010 Volume+conversion+chart length conversion chart. 2005 forks length and I
  • 2005 forks length and I


  • yabadaba
    06-25 06:40 AM
    ^^^^^



    more...

    length conversion chart. length conversion chart
  • length conversion chart


  • beemboy
    11-16 06:12 PM
    That is exactly what the senate has been doing. And the House too.



    Nice one riva2005. :D :D




    hair wallpaper conversion, length length conversion chart. length conversion chart
  • length conversion chart


  • veni001
    06-07 01:08 PM
    I am surprised with this thread. There is no Deadline for employemnt based GC (this was mentioned by Sen. Robert (Bob) Men�ndez,NJ when requesting to move the FB deadline which is clearly mentioned in the bill as May 01, 2005) . Please read the summary and text carefully.

    Summary:
    First five years
    Total number of merit-based green cards includes sum of:
    a.) First five fiscal years have same number of green cards as made available to EB category in 2005. This number is 246,878.
    b.) Any visa number not used by family based category.
    How the total number will be divided between Current system and new merit-based system and Y visa holders --
    - 10,000 (or more) reserved for exceptional aliens under �Y� visa category.
    - 90,000 (exactly 90,000 � not more not less) for backlogged (pending or approved I-140 applications). Currently, this number is 140,000.
    - Remaining possibly goes to new merits system. Until the merits system is ready for accepting petitions, the Y visa holders probably get a shot at this since the clause says �No more than 10,000� � leaving room to let it go up from 10,000 to whatever is left.

    and the TEXT of the Bill
    �(A) for the first five fiscal years shall be equal to the
    33 number of immigrant visas made available to aliens
    34 seeking immigrant visas under section 203(b) of this
    35 Act for fiscal year 2005, plus any immigrant visas
    36 not required for the class specified in (c), of which:
    37 (i) at least 10,000 will be for exceptional aliens
    38 in nonimmigrant status under section
    39 101(a)(15)(Y); and
    40 (ii) 90,000 will be for aliens who were the
    41 beneficiaries of an application that was pending
    42 or approved at the time of the effective date of
    43 this section, per Section 502(d) of the [Insert
    44 title of Act] ( Act not the bill)

    (c) EFFECTIVE DATE.�The amendments made by this section shall take
    11 effect on the first day of the fiscal year subsequent to the fiscal year of
    12 enactment.


    So a bill becomes law only after signed by the president, and the effective date could be Oct 01, 2007 if not Oct 01, 2008.

    So all the I-140 filed on of before Effective date are considered as pending!!

    I don't know why even lawyers are getting confused here!:confused:



    more...

    length conversion chart. free metric conversion graph
  • free metric conversion graph


  • shirish
    08-15 03:16 PM
    One of my friend wa sin a similer situation, he received RFE though. He had indications of TB in his child hood, so the doc had done the x-ray directly, no TB test for him. He got an RFE in june. He replied with the TB test and he got his GC in july (around end of july)




    hot length conversion chart length conversion chart. length conversion
  • length conversion


  • nousername
    08-20 09:13 PM
    May be this will help you:

    1. At POE there is a possibility they might give you the I-94 till December'09 only as that is when your PP expires. If this happens you will have to worry about filling for your H1 extension in November v/s in June, 2010 to get an updated I-94.

    2. To best of my knowledge if you have a valid visa stamp on your passport then the Indian PP office needs to return the renewed PP in 24-48 hours.. My dad had something like this a while back, not sure if they changed the rules. Have someone from your family in India inquire about it.

    In short get your PP renewed either before you leave or in India, don't wait to come back on an expiring PP.


    I'm planning to travel to India next month. My passport expires in December 09 and my H1b stamp on the passport expires in July of 2010. Will there be any problem at the POE because of the short valid months left in the passport and H1B visa.

    Thanks,



    more...

    house Eleven excel length conversion length conversion chart. conversion chart download
  • conversion chart download


  • pcbadgujar
    10-24 06:01 PM
    How long the old I-140 needs to be valid ? Should it be valid only until one gets the new I-140 cleared with the Old PD ? Or does it needs to be valid until the 485 is filed and status is adjusted ?




    tattoo length conversion length conversion chart. conversion chart. use the
  • conversion chart. use the


  • Jimi_Hendrix
    06-30 05:32 PM
    Jealous people v/s Non Jealous people => Shady v/s Non Shady business? :cool:



    more...

    pictures length conversion chart if length conversion chart. Metric Conversion calculators
  • Metric Conversion calculators


  • abhishek101
    05-21 10:32 PM
    Nope the GC came even before I could think about any call.


    lvinaykumar: My PD is March 2003 (from my profile)




    dresses length conversion length conversion chart. length conversion chart
  • length conversion chart


  • pappu
    07-26 10:34 AM
    added to this is also another question that may benefit few people in this situation. If labor is approved by the previous employer , how long will that stay valid. I mean people on 6+ year extensions may need ex employer's labor certificate in order to get one year extension so that they can reaplly with new employer.

    Is there a time limit on labor to become void if within a certain time I140 is not filed?
    sky7, you shoudl post your question and this question during the call with the lawyer. I am sure a lot of people are in a similar situation as you and such answers with benefit everyone.



    more...

    makeup length conversion chart length conversion chart. Eleven excel length conversion
  • Eleven excel length conversion


  • redelite
    08-25 01:08 PM
    +1

    I totally agree, I'm running out of ideas.. :-/




    girlfriend conversion chart. use the length conversion chart. length conversion chart
  • length conversion chart


  • raydhan
    01-31 11:17 AM
    Dear "colleagues in faith" :-), there is only one way to change the things with this immigration trap - we have to win the public opinion!

    Currently 350,000 highly qualified professionals working for this country are in a legal limbo which continues for years. Our current legal status is that of slaves. Yes, slaves! Nowadays it takes anywhere between 5 - 10 years from applying to receiving of a GC. We cannot change our employers within this period, the members of our families cannot work (at least legally) and our spouses lose their professional carrier; if our kids get in college they are treated as "aliens" (full tuition, no student loans, no scholarship); the loans we get are with higher interest rate (for "protection"); at the borders we are treated as "intruders" etc.

    The average Americans are honest hardworking people. If they are aware of the immigration problems faced by 350,000 hardworking professionals in this country, they will raise their voice and will help for resolving of this issue. They just need to know that. I believe that in addition to talking to senators etc., we have to find ways our issues to reach the media - newspapers, magazines and so on. An article in Times may lead to a lot of positive changes in the immigration system.

    bkam,
    Please note that Immigration is not a right. It is a privilege that we are given by this great land of immigrants. Nobody put a gun to our heads and forced us to come here. If you feel bonded by your current employer, you can leave and go back to your home country where you will not be a "legal slave".

    If we have the skills and the right knowledge....WE ARE NOT SLAVES AND WE WILL NEVER BE.

    Regarding your statement that the members of our family cannot work legally and our spouses lose their professional career........that is B.S.
    Ever thought of asking your spouse to get higher education and get H1-B like some of our spouses do? In that way they will not "lose their professional careers" as you claim. Au contraire...they will only enhance their professional lives.

    Think for about 5 minutes before you state certain things and type them here.

    Good luck.




    hairstyles free metric conversion graph length conversion chart. length conversion chart
  • length conversion chart


  • mita
    08-12 08:14 PM
    Friends,
    We had updated our new address using AR-11 on all our pending applications and received finger printing notices, EAD and AP at our new address. For some reason they had not updated I-485 and when it was approved, it went to old address and was returned back. One of our friend just told us that it had happened to them also and that USCIS does not update I-485 address changes, not sure why but better to call and make sure of the update.




    qasleuth
    03-31 12:35 PM
    If you do not want to wait for your employer to give you details about the report, you can order one for yourself using a service like Personal record search (includes criminal reports) from www.choicetrust.com.

    If I were you, I would not wait around for details from the employer but spend the $25 and get all the info I can and dispute whatever is incorrect.




    gc_lover
    06-08 08:04 AM
    On another note, I was surprised that how little support we got from the Indian-American community (if I am wrong in assuming this, then correct me)! Bill Gates supported our cause, Intel supported our cause, Google supported our cause; but the huge number of Indian-American tech entrepreanuers in the US? Organizations like TIE? I am not sure if the IV core team tried to solicit any help from them or not but I thought their support was deafening.

    Indian-American have never supported anything, especially if it's related to immigration. Because, for them once they get their GC or Citizenship they are done! They don't support anyone or stand for anything, it's just the way things are with us.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий