среда, 15 июня 2011 г.

heidi montag before and after 2011

images 2011 heidi montag before and heidi montag before and after 2011. makeup heidi montag before and
  • makeup heidi montag before and


  • Hey Ram GC
    04-08 10:11 AM
    GCcube: How did you come to know that your NC / SC is cleared?
    Did you call IO
    ( Question: If that is the case, your PD is current, are you/ or not eligible for 180 DAYS name check policy. there are cases being approved where PD is current, RD is not




    wallpaper makeup heidi montag before and heidi montag before and after 2011. Heidi Montag before and after
  • Heidi Montag before and after


  • REDS
    01-01 12:29 AM
    Opened SR got a response letter informin that my case is within the "6months" window frame @ TSC so i guess I should see an FP notice by March 11 '08., Am a july 17 filer @ TSC, RD is Sep 11 and got EAD and AP long time back.




    heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after


  • PHANI_TAVVALA
    12-06 09:15 AM
    This is equivalent to $155,000/year. Indian companies like to report CTC (cost to company/compensation) rather than gross salary. So $155k CTC doesnot sound out of normal range salary ($90K gross +relocation+1 time sign-on+benefits (401k,medical, dental, bonus etc)) for someone working for a big tech firm in California.




    2011 Heidi Montag before and after heidi montag before and after 2011. images heidi montag before and
  • images heidi montag before and


  • maddipati1
    04-23 04:55 PM
    i have first hand experience. don't believe what USPS guys tell you. All CIS mail says 'Address Service'. I guess that means only deliver to that address otherwise return to sender.

    i too talked to USPS guys, believed what they said and did mail forwarding and AP was returned back to CIS. learned a costly lesson.

    AFAIK, people got RFE's when they moved very far, like coast-to-coast, but none for people moved not so far.

    my experience with AR-11 was good. but make sure to complete the second step for pending applications.


    I am in similar situation. While my street address will also stay the same the building is same I am just changing floors...going from a 1 bed to 2 bed which I have to and can't avoid.

    I checked with USPS and they told me that they do automatic mail forwarding for 3 months and which could be expanded...I am not going to intimate USCIS till I have to...I mean delay it as long as you receive your mails you won't miss a thing + the attorney also gets the RFE and their address is fixed and you will get that anyway.

    The postal people can mess up delivery too and i have had friends who did not receive letters from USCIS due to delivery problems .....anything and everything can happen.

    Point is to delay the notification to avoid an RFE....but if everything else is fine and legit I won't mind filling up the address change notification.

    SoP



    more...

    heidi montag before and after 2011. dresses heidi montag plastic
  • dresses heidi montag plastic


  • njboy
    07-26 11:22 AM
    sky..definetly wait..they are going to introduce i140 premium processing for eb3 next month, and for eb2 maybe a month later. then for 1000 bucks you can have your i140 cleared ..(there is a good possibility it will clear by itself before that)




    heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after


  • clif
    06-14 09:41 PM
    Dear Friends,

    Please excuse my ignorance, but I don't know what AC-21 is. Can someone please give me some idea?

    Thank you.



    more...

    heidi montag before and after 2011. Strangest carheidi montag
  • Strangest carheidi montag


  • coolmanasip
    06-04 11:21 AM
    I think the vote is at the end of this week......may be on Thursday or Friday......


    Manasi




    2010 heidi montag before and after heidi montag before and after 2011. 2011 heidi montag before and
  • 2011 heidi montag before and


  • hpandey
    07-09 11:02 AM
    In a perfect world you would return your employers 8K and he would give you your last two weeks salary.

    But we all know the world is not perfect.

    Imagine if instead of you benefitting from the accountant mistake were on the receiving end and you were underpaid by 8K in 2 years. Would you still say that it is the accountant's and company's problem and nothing to do with you .



    more...

    heidi montag before and after 2011. 2011 heidi montag before and
  • 2011 heidi montag before and


  • sri1309
    06-16 08:22 AM
    HI,
    I recently went for stamping in Canada and they did ask me recent paystubs.
    I woudl work for the new company , have some paystubs and then go to neighboring country to get the stamping done. But if the current visa on passport is valid for some more time, I dont think its really needed to get visa from latest company. To my knowledge u can always use old stamp to travel, as long as you have the latest aproval petition and you carry with you,I may be wrong if somehting changed recently,
    Thanks,
    Sri.



    Hi Shelar,
    Thanks for your response.
    I dont want to go to my home country for stamping. I'm residing in california so i want to go nearby country which is Tijauna, Mexico.
    currently, my pay stubbs are still generated with old company (X). Now i've got I-797 approved from New company on June 6th,2006. Is it a must that i have to have at least couple of pay stubbs generated with new company before going for visa stamping

    pls advise.




    hair images heidi montag before and heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after


  • girishvar
    08-12 04:25 AM
    USCIS always goes by birth certificate whenever there is a discrepancy. Filing affidavit undermines your birth certificate. However you have a chance they might overlook it. Dont loose sleep over this issue. Whenever clearance approval happens you might be home safely.

    Wishing you all the best.


    Hi Guys,

    I am in a similar position, I have applied for my I-485 last july and PD is Jan 2007, I haven't got any RFE yet but reading all the posts I think I might get one for BC. My BC has 20th August as date of birth but from my school certificate,PP, DL all have 17th August date and I have send an affidavit with I-485 from my parents that I was born on 17th August. But Now when I read all the forums I think I should have send the affidavit which should have said that 20th was right but I did not know that uscis gives more importance to BC date instead of dates on other documents.

    Does somebody know what uscis might do? Should I support 17th or 20th date now? and if 20th then is it possible date on school certificate, DL can be changed? I finished my 10th in 1990 and CBSE board. but on CBSE website they say they can change the DOB but only if I had finished 10th in the last two years.

    Can somebody please suggest what to do since I can be ready if i get RFE.

    Thanks in advance.



    more...

    heidi montag before and after 2011. 2011 Heidi Montag#39;s Post
  • 2011 Heidi Montag#39;s Post


  • eb3retro
    06-17 01:20 PM
    Hello,
    While I understand that there is legal limit on number of times AC21 can be invoked assuming it for similar job transfer, but I was wondering if some one on this forum has changed job multiple times after 180 days of 485 filing.
    My husband recently changed companies for same job profile after 180 days of filing 485 and having I140 approved, but now job is not what he initially expected (in fact lot different in terms of work and responsibility) , so he is now on lookout for another change in same profile.
    His title in both jobs is Sr Software Engineer.

    He is the primary applicant, and has 3 three years of H1-B extension. Is there any chances for RFE? His lawyer at current company did send AC21 letter to USCIS.


    hi vikki, if its of any help, i changed job already twice in ac21. given the eb3-India situation, I am assuming i may be changing jobs couple of times, before I get my GC..hey after all this is what we have been waiting for right??? freedom to change jobs when we want...i was so frustrated sticking to a bad employer for 7 years...




    hot dresses heidi montag plastic heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi jan Heidi
  • heidi jan Heidi


  • Jaime
    09-05 03:51 PM
    Please visit this site http://www.immigration-law.com/Canada.html . You will see that STRIVE bill is about to be introduced in both houses. Also notice that this bill is a bipartisan bill with Democrats in the lead. This increase chances of its success.

    Note that though it is a comprehensive immigration reform bill but it does have some positive provisions, which greatly affect us. For example: The effective yearly green cards will be increased from 140K per year to 290K *2.5 = 725K, where 2.5 is the multiplier for spouse and children as they will be exempted from the quota.
    In simple terms, priority dates will become current as soon as the bill passes.

    Unfortunately, the bill needs to be passed by certain majority and there are three categories of people who will vote on this a) In favor b) Not in favor c) Haven�t decided yet. Category �C� are the ones that need to be convinced to vote in favor of the bill.

    One of the goals of the Sep 18th rally is to meet with the category �c� lawmakers and try bringing then on our side. But if our number is not large enough they will most likely be voting Nay and hence defeating the bill.

    So think and act�.

    Excellent points! All the more reason to attend the DC rally on the 18th!



    more...

    house heidi montag before and after heidi montag before and after 2011. house 2011 heidi montag efore
  • house 2011 heidi montag efore


  • krishmunn
    03-04 12:24 PM
    I had a similar situation but there are no client site involved (in my case my office itself moved to a new location , albeit in the same Metro).

    I inquired with some Attorney (the Employer's attroney is most unhelpful) and also did some research. Here is what I extracted from the Law text (20 CFR)

    *******
    655.715 Definitions.

    Area of intended employment means the area within normal commuting distance of the place (address) of employment where the H�1B nonimmigrant is or will be employed. There is no rigid measure of distance which constitutes a normal commuting distance or normal commuting area, because there may be widely varying factual circumstances among different areas (e.g., normal commuting distances might be 20, 30, or 50 miles). If the place of employment is within a Metropolitan Statistical Area (MSA) or a Primary Metropolitan Statistical Area (PMSA), any place within the MSA or PMSA is deemed to be within normal commuting distance of the place of employment;

    ***

    20 CFR 655.734 (a) (2)

    (2) Where the employer places any H�1B nonimmigrant(s) at one or more worksites not contemplated at the time of filing the application, but which are within the area of intended employment listed on the LCA, the employer is required to post electronic or hard-copy notice(s) at such worksite(s), in the manner described in paragraph (a)(1) of this section, on or before the date any H�1B nonimmigrant begins work.

    (b) Documentation of the fourth labor condition statement. The employer shall develop and maintain documentation sufficient to meet its burden of proving the validity of the statement referenced in paragraph (a) of this section and attested to on Form ETA 9035 or 9035E. Such documentation shall include a copy of the dated notice and the name and address of the collective bargaining representative to whom the notice was provided. Where there is no collective bargaining representative, the employer shall note and retain the dates when, and locations where, the notice was posted and shall retain a copy of the posted notice.


    ****

    Going by above (and also per my discussion with Attorneys and harvesting Atrtorney blogs),

    1) when one move within the same Metro (MSA), no new LCA is required. What is required is that the LCA should be posted in the new location before H1 employee starts working .

    2) When one move to a different Metro (or out of commutable area), a new LCA is required.

    It is a controversy whether an amended H1 is required for all cases of new LCA. I have read one letter from USCIS to an Attorney where they say it is not required as long as a new LCA is approved before the move.

    Hwoever, I have read in some Attorney blogs that USCIS insist for an amended H1 whenever a new LCA is filed. I will try to dig out that detail.




    tattoo heidi montag before and after heidi montag before and after 2011. 2011 heidi montag before and
  • 2011 heidi montag before and


  • WeShallOvercome
    07-23 04:26 PM
    You cannot file EAD/AP without the Receipt notice. Since u will be filing it urself anyways(no layer fee involved), y dont u file it with just stating the 485File number in the covering letter, also attach the prints of the checks cashed.

    I would say its worth giving a shot.

    [You may also state any lame reason that u/employer/lawyer have misplaced the receipt notice in the covering letter ...try this at ur own risk]


    Thanks pa_Arora

    That's what I'm planning to do in the end. Just waiting for my case to be receipted. Aa friend suggested putting a copy of the FP notice as it looks just like I-485 RN and has all the information in it.



    more...

    pictures Strangest carheidi montag heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after


  • delax
    08-05 11:36 AM
    I've applied for EAD/AP renewal for both myself and my wife. I spent $1,290 for this.

    Say I got my GC approved and then I call USCIS and withdraw my pending EAD/AP application. Will I get a refund for pending EAD/AP application, if I get my GC approved before EAD/AP approval?

    Thanks,

    India EB2; PD - Nov 05
    I-140 - Filed Mar '06; Approved Jun '06
    I-485 - Reached NSC July 26'07;

    While you raise a valid point, I would rather consider that as a donation to USCIS for them to fix their screwed up systems so that they truly follow FIFO and benefit people ready to enter the GC maze down the line.......




    dresses heidi jan Heidi heidi montag before and after 2011. Addict: Heidi Montag admits
  • Addict: Heidi Montag admits


  • StuckInTheMuck
    11-13 07:29 AM
    Same here. Ignored medical in the July 2 filing rush, got receipt, EAD and AP all in time, waiting for FP notice.



    more...

    makeup 2011 heidi montag before and heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after


  • insbaby
    07-22 07:10 AM
    Now I understand why June 12 VB says "Current". If everyone (atleast 300K) files in July and close the gate, all are stuck in the old fee system, which in future is constant revenue for USCIS.

    300,000 X $600 = $180,000,000 / Year

    can anyone miss this?




    girlfriend 2011 heidi montag before and heidi montag before and after 2011. 2011 heidi montag plastic
  • 2011 heidi montag plastic


  • forgerator
    10-23 11:08 AM
    Ok, thanks for the info...really appreciate it...will let him know to stay atleast 3-4 days and then leave.....by the way did u go to Ottawa for stamping or some place else in canada?

    I went to Vancouver . It's the same thing as Ottawa. I've been to Ottawa twice as well. Got passport either next day or within two business days (Alhamdulilah)




    hairstyles 2011 Heidi Montag#39;s Post heidi montag before and after 2011. heidi montag before and after
  • heidi montag before and after


  • pappu
    07-26 10:34 AM
    added to this is also another question that may benefit few people in this situation. If labor is approved by the previous employer , how long will that stay valid. I mean people on 6+ year extensions may need ex employer's labor certificate in order to get one year extension so that they can reaplly with new employer.

    Is there a time limit on labor to become void if within a certain time I140 is not filed?
    sky7, you shoudl post your question and this question during the call with the lawyer. I am sure a lot of people are in a similar situation as you and such answers with benefit everyone.




    gcformeornot
    12-31 02:15 PM
    please vote....... be good samaritans..... you know what I mean...




    Robert Kumar
    01-03 10:46 AM
    Hello,

    Respectfully, but Yinzak is incorrect. While working for a law office, we researched the issue for a client. There is a memo issued by uscis many years ago. There is NOTHING in INA that says that a person on H-1B visa or status can't attend college and the memo states that as long as attendance to college is "incidental" to the H-1B, not a problem. As such, if a person Maintains H-1B employment, and all the H-1B requirements continue to exist, one can attend college part of full time. In fact, some colleges offer in-state tuition for H-1B applicants. Changing to F-1 is impossible because of immigrant intent showed by GC petition pending for this person.

    Brooklyn college is one that offers in-state tuition for H-1s and does not require change in status at all.

    Thanks for information.
    So are you saying, the employer need not pay me, while I'm full time in school.
    1. How does it effect H1B status.
    2. OK, I'm willing to loose H1B status, but can be on EAD. Is that ok, and not work anywhere.
    3. I'll convince my employer about this option, and he will in 90% case will say that he'll still sponsor GC.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий