среда, 8 июня 2011 г.

tag alphabet graffiti

tag alphabet graffiti. graffiti alphabet,3D graffiti
  • graffiti alphabet,3D graffiti


  • digitalrain
    06-24 08:13 PM
    Hi, I'm in a desperate situation.I am an asylee and have filed for my LPR.My asylee relative petition has been approved for my wife.
    My problem is: a have a newborn baby who resides with my wife outside US and the US Embassy did not issue him any kind of visa,since my wife went for the interview after the petition was approved.She is all set and done,but my baby got born after I've been granted asylum and couldn't file the asylee relative petition for him.The law says that babies born after the asylum decision are not eligible for derivative asylum.I read that Humanitarian Parole would be a solution for these cases,but the officer at the embassy claimed that I should file a relative petition for him ,or file for humanitarian parole here in the US.
    My question is can my wife file for Humanitarian Parole at the US embassy,or is there any other way
    I read that US Embassies abroad are authorized to issue humanitarian paroles.I think this is the mos inhuman decision I ever heard of and it's about my baby.
    I would really appreciate any help

    (This is what I found on the internet)
    QUESTIONS SUBMITTED FOR NSC CONFERENCE CALL
    REFUGEE/ASYLEE ISSUES
    FEB. 28 2008

    5) I-730 CASE or HUMANITARIAN PAROLE? What can be done for the
    beneficiary spouse of an I-730 Asylee Relative petition if she gets
    pregnant and has a child (from the petitioner, of course) after the
    petitioner was granted asylum �therefore this new child is not considered
    a derivative- but before she completes the Visa 92 process at the US
    Embassy. Does the US Embassy have the authority to parole the
    newborn child for him to join the rest of the family in the US?

    Answer: If the child was in utero at the time of the asylum grant the
    regulations provide benefit to that child as a derivative under 208.21(b). If
    the child was not in utero and the relationship with the child was after the
    asylum grant, then a I-730 petition can not be filed on behalf of this child.
    The U.S. Embassy does have the authority to grant a humanitarian parole
    and that would need to be addressed with the U.S. Embassy.




    tag alphabet graffiti. hip hop graffiti alphabet
  • hip hop graffiti alphabet


  • aadimanav
    12-28 02:06 PM
    NSC Dec 2007 Processing Times says:

    https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=NSC

    "..The processing times shown below are for applications that have just been completed..."

    In the table it mentions "April 24, 2007" as the date for EB based 485 adjustment applications.

    Just for one sec assume that above date is right. What does "processing completion" of your 485 means? Does that mean your case is pre-adjudicated and waiting for the visa number and you won't get any RFE?

    Also, when they are mentioning "April 24, 2007" date , are they ignoring the applicants who are stuck in namecheck process for years? If a person has filed 485 in 2005 or 2006 but stuck in namecheck, how come 485 is completed?




    tag alphabet graffiti. Decal Graffiti Letters Tag
  • Decal Graffiti Letters Tag


  • gnutin
    06-17 04:34 PM
    Mr.gnutin or any other expert,

    Can you please confirm whether I have to stick with the company for 180 days after the 140 approval, if i am planning to change the job to port the Priority date?


    Thanks

    No need to stick with company for 180 days after I-140 approval to keep your PD.

    The 180-days thing is if you're filing I-485 along with I-140. If this is the case with you then wait 180 days, get your EAD and invoke AC-21 to change employers.




    tag alphabet graffiti. graffiti tags alphabet.
  • graffiti tags alphabet.


  • nk2006
    05-11 10:13 AM
    As zCool pointed out, points based system is just a delay technique. No point in discussing its pro's and con's. If they treat it as long term solution with proposal for near term; then it may be OK otherwise we are screwed.

    Point based system is much much more difficult to formulate. With present pace of lawmaking and implementation capability (of congress and USCIS respectively) it will take years before anything can happen and we will be rotten by that time.

    Our hope is with CIR with a few of our measures or SKILL/STRIVE/TALENT etc.



    more...

    tag alphabet graffiti. Tags
  • Tags


  • dixie
    08-09 11:26 AM
    It is true that big businesses are putting a lot of pressure to initiate legal immigration reform, so while there is certainly room for optimism, we cannot sit still and just wait for things to happen. That is what legal immigrants have been doing for generations and we now know the mess that we are in. In contrast, look at the illegal immigrants. They create a lot of sound and fury, and ultimately even though nobody likes illegal immigration, an amnesty(or something close) is almost inevitable every 20 years or so.

    IV is the first organization to initiate activism among legal immigrants. We are not that powerful right now, but we have already seen what activism can do. See the dramatic increase in coverage of legal immigration issues in the media. I cannot recall anything being published about our plight before. Those who say IV has done is ineffective should remember that a journey of a thousand miles begins with a single step.IV has taken that important first step.

    I don't know.
    My friend same something that it makes sense;
    Don't expect to see any real improvement throughout the Pres. Bush Administration. Remember politicians do shows. Even the current SKIL bill seems to be way unilateral and that would not be welcome by American voters either. I think until lawmakers truly stop listening to lobbysts and bring a true balanced bill to the table, we will see lots of "shows", but no real result.

    It may happen someday, but I don't count on it necessarily in 2007.




    tag alphabet graffiti. graffiti tags alphabet.
  • graffiti tags alphabet.


  • senthil
    05-18 01:41 PM
    one way to see IV's friendly faces ....



    more...

    tag alphabet graffiti. Graffiti Alphabet Training
  • Graffiti Alphabet Training


  • hpandey
    11-10 02:57 PM
    Hi friends,
    My brother in NJ got his new passport at NY Indian consulate (since old one was expiring soon). They gave new passport which was valid for only one year - saying that they need valid unexpired visa-stamp to give 10 year validity passport.
    They said that they will NOT accept
    - valid unexpired EAD
    - valid unexpired AP
    - valid 485 receipt
    - even valid unexpired H1 approval notice (my brother still has H1 in addition to AP)
    ...Now it is so absurd that, even if my bro went for visa stamping (which he isn't planning), he will not probably be issued 3 yr visa as passport is valid for very short duration. A chicken and egg problem.
    In addition why do Indian consulate worry about our visa status for determining passport validity duration ? If they do care then at least they must accept the legal documents (ead/ap/485 receipt/h1 approval notice) to make a decision.

    I will appreciate if anyone has a solution to this problem. All answers appreciated.

    I am so sad (and mad) that lawmakers of our country are still haunting us while we are away from our country and trying to contribute to its progress.

    Is this something new because I renewed at NY earlier this year using my I-485 receipt and they renewed it for 10 years . I had a very old expired visa stamped in my passport.




    tag alphabet graffiti. of the alphabet as their
  • of the alphabet as their


  • walking_dude
    11-25 11:43 PM
    Let us not turn it into EB immigrants vs. undocumented fight. They are human beings too, with a dream for better tomorrow just like us.

    As long as CIR includes fixes for EB immigration there is no reason to oppose Legalization or the CIR. We the last CIR was opposed by our community not because it had Amnesty, but because it was really bad for EB immigrants due to the short-sightedness or some hard-leftist politicians. If CIR 2007 had pro-EB measures included our community would have supported it CIR or not.

    On a personal level, I support legalization as I am opposed to the formation of another underclass. Just like I feel it morally repulsive that Indians, Chinese, legal Mexicans and Phillipinos being denied voting rights for years based on the country of birth, it's equally repulsive that 12 million people will live in this country with no voting rights. (make no istake, most of them aren't going anywhere). It's a mockery of the reason that America broke away from the British Empire - 'No taxation without representation'. (Studies have shown many undocumented immigrants in good paying jobs pay taxes using fake or someone-else's SSN. These taxes add up to millions of dollars every year)


    CIR must be defeated. It has no benefits for legal immigrants but only for illegal immigrants. Worksite enforcement must be increased to make it impossible for illegal immigrants to make a living in the USA. If not, USA will become like Mexico and USA will lose it's magnet for attracting the world's best!

    The economic basis for CIR is stupid. Illegals can still pay taxes using a TIN number. Most illegals make minimum wage - some might not even fall under the preview of the US tax law.

    CIR is only a way for hispanic politicians to gain ground in the US. 90% of US problems are because of illegal immigration. Imagine if we have 15 million illegals legal - now, they are no longer doing jobs tha Americans want to do but they feel (and are probably going get fast track) like they are American citizens and demand non-farm American jobs. The whole cycle is stupid.



    more...

    tag alphabet graffiti. Graffiti taxonomy letter S
  • Graffiti taxonomy letter S


  • arrarrgee
    07-13 11:35 AM
    :p :p :p

    The details here
    Firstly, by investing $1 million and hiring 10 employees anywhere in the US. Secondly, investing $500,000 and hiring 10 employees in an area where the unemployment rate exceeds the national average unemployment rate by 150%. Thirdly, investing in regional centres designated by the INS that are eligible to receive immigrant investor capital. The US immigration and naturalization services (INS), United States citizenship and immigration services (US CIS) have approved over 20 regional centres.


    You're a bit confused. To get investor's visa, you need to invest either in certain underdeveloped areas (half a million will be sufficient), or you need to create a certain number of jobs with your investment/business. I wonder, however, if one would qualify by buying an expensive house and providing jobs for 10+ people maintaining your house on a full-time basis. :)




    tag alphabet graffiti. tag alphabet graffiti. Graffiti Tags Alphabet. Graffiti Tags Alphabet. gagebart. Mar 13, 10:55 AM. Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; U; CPU iPhone OS
  • tag alphabet graffiti. Graffiti Tags Alphabet. Graffiti Tags Alphabet. gagebart. Mar 13, 10:55 AM. Wirelessly posted (Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; U; CPU iPhone OS


  • reedandbamboo
    06-18 04:33 PM
    I called and left a message for the President.

    Please call BEFORE 5 pm Eastern.



    more...

    tag alphabet graffiti. tag-graffiti-alphabet-text
  • tag-graffiti-alphabet-text


  • eb3_nepa
    02-21 03:43 PM
    I had mailed and faxed sen Specter's office asking for an appointment. Spoke to Mr Kenneth Altman, the immigration incharge. He said there was no point in an appointment, since their office is WELL AWARE of the Retrogression problem all over the country. He DID however say, i could mail him the Powerpoint presentation and he would take a look at it. I will Do that this week.




    tag alphabet graffiti. graffiti font alphabet
  • graffiti font alphabet


  • chanduv23
    07-25 12:13 PM
    Gurus, tell me one thing.

    After invoking AC21, what will happen if one is out of job at the time of RFE or NOID request from USCIS?

    It is best that you never be out of job. If you lose job, try to get one ASAP. It normally takes a month or two to get one if you work hard and try



    more...

    tag alphabet graffiti. Graffiti Tags Alphabet 2010
  • Graffiti Tags Alphabet 2010


  • indyanguy
    09-11 10:30 AM
    So, is MS + 2 the safest way to go? Also, what is the min. salary requirement that DOL accepts if a job requires MS + 2 (say in CA).




    tag alphabet graffiti. tag-graffiti-alphabet-letters-
  • tag-graffiti-alphabet-letters-


  • nozerd
    01-17 09:35 AM
    Go ahead and apply for a birth certificate from your nearest US Embassy/Consulate.

    You will need one anyway when you do file I 485 or CP so might as well keep it ready now.



    more...

    tag alphabet graffiti. Cool alphabet graffiti design
  • Cool alphabet graffiti design


  • cox
    April 3rd, 2005, 08:39 PM
    The filter is an excellent suggestion, Gary - I prefer to do things in-camera. I did not take later shots, so I can't sandwich them. The reds were extremely short lived, and clouds were moving in (and it was freezing), but I'll remember to get a couple of different exposures for next time.

    Thanks for the recommendation, QJ. I'll get out my map and find it.

    I'll try your dual processing suggestion, Kevin, but my PS skills are weak compared to some of our resident masters here. ;)




    tag alphabet graffiti. graffiti alphabet 3d graphic
  • graffiti alphabet 3d graphic


  • singhsa3
    06-01 05:58 PM
    It is illegal. If being paid less than on your H1 LCA



    more...

    tag alphabet graffiti. Graffiti tag alphabet by
  • Graffiti tag alphabet by


  • kumar07
    09-13 11:10 AM
    Somebody please give me suggestions?




    tag alphabet graffiti. graffiti alphabet 3d graphic
  • graffiti alphabet 3d graphic


  • ozone123
    07-16 09:20 PM
    Just posted this reply at http://www.numbersusa.com/helpform

    Hello,

    I happened to come across your fax initiative "Ask your Members of Congress to oppose the SKIL Act H-1B increases".

    Seems like you have got many facts wrong.
    I'm surprised that an advocacy group as yours would try to make statements that would dilute your own credibility.

    Below are some corrections,

    "(1) The six-year visas allow foreign workers to bring in their families, and guarantee thousands of anchor babies."

    The above statement is a matter of perspective. People can still come on visitor visas and have babies here.In any case, I personally do know of people who have gone back to their own countries to have their babies.

    "(2) H-1B salaries are tax-exempt - no FICA, no federal or state income taxes. They can live at the same level as tax-paying Americans at a lower cost. Therefore, Congress allows foreigners to "low-ball" American workers."

    The above statement in COMPLETELY incorrect.
    Everyone on H1-B is required to pay federal, state, medicaid, Social Security and other taxes that any other native employee would pay.
    On the other hand, H1-B employees dont stand to gain from the Social Security when they relocate back to their country after 6 years.

    (3) H-1Bs can leave the job they came to fill and seek other jobs, not necessarily in the "hard to fill" category.

    This is incorrect too.H1-B requires labor clearance and specific skills, even for h1-b transfers.

    (4) Most H-1Bs are of a "protected" ethnic group, so H-1Bs have an affirmative action preference when competing with Americans for the same jobs.

    You got to be kidding.There is no such thing.
    I would appreciate it if you can quote any official source of this info.


    Well,I'm sure that the well versed senators and congressmen will be aware of these facts, and you are only losing you own credibility with them.
    The trust will be out soon.

    Sincerely.
    XXXXX




    tag alphabet graffiti. 3D-Graffiti-Alphabet-graffiti-
  • 3D-Graffiti-Alphabet-graffiti-


  • joshraj
    10-09 10:17 PM
    At least got something today :)

    Filed: July 27
    Center: Neb
    RD: Not Yet - Got Tranfer Notice - To Texas
    FP: Not Yet
    EAD: Not Yet

    I140 - Pending at Nebraska




    suemegan
    09-24 05:54 PM
    I received our receipts (I-485 for my husband and mine). Under section: unknown. I do not know why it should be this. My NIW I-140 approved March/2006 in NSC. ANyone has same experience? I call USCIS, they do not know either. Ask me go to local office.:confused::confused:




    uma001
    05-24 10:14 AM
    you may get 100 points it does not matter, We are still going to have country caps ...

    How can i get 100 points, i dont have TOEFEL score and no relatives in US.



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий