вторник, 28 июня 2011 г.

funny facts about men

images valentine fun facts funny facts about men. Share these fun facts with
  • Share these fun facts with


  • vikki76
    07-24 05:35 PM
    Once you use your 485 related EAD , then you can switch back to H1-B . If this switch is less than an year, then there is a possibilty you might, but definitely after an year, you will need to apply for fresh H-1 subject to quota and all.
    If you are primary applicant, then my advise would be to use H1-B if you can.




    wallpaper Share these fun facts with funny facts about men. Share these fun facts with
  • Share these fun facts with


  • waitforgc1
    05-27 04:22 PM
    Try during nights and early mornings you should find.....




    funny facts about men. Any facts, or tidbits?
  • Any facts, or tidbits?


  • bigboy007
    11-06 12:21 PM
    I have efiled my 765/131 i have some questions :

    1. some ppl have mentioned NOT to send Photos is this true ? Doesnt AP or EAD require pics ?




    2011 Share these fun facts with funny facts about men. Fun Facts
  • Fun Facts


  • Pasquale
    04-01 12:33 AM
    *cricket chirp*

    *tumbleweeed*



    more...

    funny facts about men. on all the fun facts about
  • on all the fun facts about


  • billvor
    10-08 05:33 PM
    Hello.
    I filed I-485 on October 1st. Alone with I-485 I filed Form G-1145, E-Notification of Application/Petition Acceptance. Instructions for G-1145 says that I will be notified within 24 hours of documents accepting but I didn't get any notification yet. Is this something I should worry about? Documents been sent by Express mail and delivered to Chicago lockbox on October 1st.




    funny facts about men. More interesting facts-
  • More interesting facts-


  • anatul
    04-23 01:12 AM
    I am currently working for Company-A, holding a H1B till 30/09/2012 (approx 1 yr/5 months time left), with the approved I140 and labor (Priority date EB2 Oct 2008).
    Now I am thinking to move to other company (Company-B) and the new company is ready to transfer my H1B and start green card processing after 3 months.I had following questions

    Q1>Can I move from my present employer to new employer?
    If yes will I get New H1B valid till 30/09/2012 or for three more years based on existing approved I140.
    Q2>My old employer should not revoke my I140 till my new Labor and I140 get approved with the new employer? (Most likely my old employer (Company �A) is going to revoke the I140 once I leave the company). So will that be any problem for me?

    Specifically problem in following scenarios,
    a. Porting my priority date for future GC application (Company-B) with revoked old 140(From Company-A).
    b. If i am going to get extension only till 30/09/2012 and
    if my new GC doesn�t clear new 140 stage by then ( which is highly possible looking at current market conditions and the timeframe when my labor is going to get applied (Easily 8-9 months from now)) Can i get 3 years extension at that stage using revoked 140 from company-A?

    I feel very jittery about whether to make this move or not. Looking my existing priority date I assume it is easily going to take another 2/3 years to get green card in existing job.

    Please reply this post as it will help me alot



    more...

    funny facts about men. 50 Interesting Facts About Men
  • 50 Interesting Facts About Men


  • zCool
    02-11 09:13 AM
    Why do this?
    If he's already got 1 I140 with older date.. got thro' process once again.. Apply thro' PERM and get EB2 the right way and then get GC in 6 months!




    2010 Any facts, or tidbits? funny facts about men. valentine fun facts
  • valentine fun facts


  • trexx7
    10-02 04:17 PM
    Just bumping..



    more...

    funny facts about men. Men can read smaller print
  • Men can read smaller print


  • immig_b2_0609
    03-15 11:22 PM
    Myself(Husband) & mywife both came on H1B from same employer.
    My son got H4 visa through my wife H1B visa.
    I (Husband) applied for green card and got EAD for myself & mywife , got Advance parole for myself, mywife & myson and are in 485 pending AOS status,
    My Wife is taking permanent job with EAD (EAD is through my Greencard process)
    If employer cancels my wife H1B she will come to EAD status.
    I am not sure what will be the status of my son who is currently on H4 visa through my wife H1B visa.
    My son got Advance Parole and 485 pending status through my green card.
    Do I need to apply for H4 visa for my son or will my son be ok on pending AOS status ?




    hair Fun Facts funny facts about men. Fun facts about men - Catty Wives – women share, advice, complain, discuss
  • Fun facts about men - Catty Wives – women share, advice, complain, discuss


  • JunRN
    09-18 04:42 AM
    It depends on your Service Center. For TSC, you can have your EAD after 11 weeks from Receipt. For NSC, you can have your EAD after 12 to 14 weeks from Receipt.

    Yeah, it could be on October or early November.



    more...

    funny facts about men. Fun Facts About the M-Word
  • Fun Facts About the M-Word


  • gprx100
    03-31 09:14 PM
    My lawyer initiated the PERM process late last year, the timeline was such that the prevailing wage request was filed with State Workforce Agency (SWA) on 12-30-2009. The SWA prevailing wage determination was received back by my lawyer on the 1/11/10.

    Subsequently the recruitment process started and everything was going smooth. The PERM was supposed to be filed in the first week of April. My lawyer now is saying that they need to push the application filing because of the new rule which came into effect Jan 1st which requires all prevailing wage requests to be filed with the DOL. The rule states that:

    On January 1, 2010, the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) changed the way that prevailing wage determinations (PWDs) are processed for the PERM, H-1B, H-1B1 (Chile/Singapore), E-3 (Australia), and H-2B programs. PWDs are now issued by DOL�s National Prevailing Wage and Helpdesk Center (NPWHC) in Washington, DC. Below are updated Frequently Asked Questions about the new process.

    From my understanding the new law should not be applicable to me, since we filed for the PWD on 12/30/09. I am not sure why we need to reinitiate the process, since the new law is _effective_ as of 01/01/2010.

    Is anyone in a similar situation or anyone has any advice?




    hot on all the fun facts about funny facts about men. Labels: fun facts, funny, theme thursday
  • Labels: fun facts, funny, theme thursday


  • iv6523
    06-11 08:17 PM
    Hello,
    Can any of you throw some light on these

    To my understanding, if one is maxing out 6 years of H-1B visa on Nov 30, 2009 and doesn't have a way of extending to the 7th year H-1B.Then he has to stay physically outside of USA for 1 year.

    1.Does 1 year stay have to be in the home country only?
    2.Can one come and visit USA for a month[June 2010] or so between Nov30,09 and Nov 30,2010.[Eg: Conference, interview]?
    3.If answer is yes to 2, would one have to stay for another 1 year away from July 2010? or they can come back to US during Dec 2010, if they have a new H-1B job?

    Inputs appreciated.
    Thanks



    more...

    house Fun Facts funny facts about men. Research has proved that men
  • Research has proved that men


  • greenguru
    03-01 11:09 AM
    LCA(H1B) is for the Company and not for the Employee.

    If you check your LCA your name will not be there anywhere.

    It just gives
    1.Location
    2.Wage
    3.Date.

    I think you should be fine..




    tattoo More interesting facts- funny facts about men. fun facts: kitty pryde and
  • fun facts: kitty pryde and


  • CADude
    08-23 01:53 PM
    If your Attorney is confident then move on.. Let's see if any one with similar issue has any comment to offer. Good Luck.

    My lawyer says 'do not worry' and he does not say what may be potential impact. gurus can you help what kind of trouble I would be facing?



    more...

    pictures 50 Interesting Facts About Men funny facts about men. Posted in Fashion, Fun Facts,
  • Posted in Fashion, Fun Facts,


  • willIWill
    05-17 04:57 PM
    I would like to take a quick poll to find number of people who have filed their 485 when they were single and got married later.

    The idea is to get a rough number or percentage of people stuck in this boat in the IV community. This would help to start a proposal for a small fix (either admin or legislative) to be passed on to be included as an item in IV's agenda. Believe there are many families stuck in the EB2 of retrogressed countries and many more in all of Eb3 categories who can benefit from a such an initiative.

    Here are the options in the Poll:

    1. Married; I-485 Filed for everyone in the family at the same time.

    2. Married; I-485 filed separately for spouse/ dependent at a later date.

    3. Married; yet to file I-485 for spouse/ dependent.

    4. Single; yet to get married but filed for 485.




    dresses Labels: fun facts, funny, theme thursday funny facts about men. Interesting Facts, Fun Facts,
  • Interesting Facts, Fun Facts,


  • arihant
    03-14 12:54 PM
    Did IV and/or QGA or anyone else attend this event? if so, do you have an update for the rest of us? Thanks a lot.



    more...

    makeup Men can read smaller print funny facts about men. Fun Facts
  • Fun Facts


  • bestfuture
    05-26 02:53 PM
    Hello, I lost my job today, but I have H1B. So what's the time gap for finding a new job?

    Thank you very much.




    girlfriend fun facts: kitty pryde and funny facts about men. Tagged: Funnyfacts of the
  • Tagged: Funnyfacts of the


  • sai_k
    06-10 05:27 PM
    Hi there

    I am currently working on F1-OPT with company A. Company A filed for my
    H1B visa and it got approved, which is yet to start from Oct 2010. But now I
    got an offer from Company B. I have to get my H1 transferred to company B.
    I have informed my current employer(Company A) about this transfer.

    But actually they(company A) are planning to withdraw my H1B visa petition
    from USCIS as I will not be working with them from Oct 2010.
    I would like to know if this will affect my visa transfer.
    Can someone please let me know how it works and suggest me what should I do
    to get my transfer done?

    Thank you so much for the help
    Sai




    hairstyles Fun Facts About the M-Word funny facts about men. annoying things about men.
  • annoying things about men.


  • mkrisa
    03-08 11:41 AM
    Guy's deportation at POE is real.

    MurthyDotCom : Newark Airport - Analysis & Potential Options for H1Bs Entering U.S. (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_newark.html)




    jvs
    03-09 08:37 PM
    "i need to adjust my status, its needed in the i-485 application"

    Only last I-94 is needed in the I-485 application. In my application I just had one. Here is the link to I485 form from USCIS http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/i-485.pdf




    girishvar
    08-10 02:57 PM
    My Suggestions:

    1. No. However you need a employment confirmation letter with the offered salary number .

    2. Yes

    3. Yes. Renew immediately. you might need six months validity.


    My CP interview at Montreal in September 2008 (EB2 � India), I have few questions before interview.

    1. Do I have to get Affidavit of support or income come Tax Return from my sponsor company?
    2. Do I have to file Affidavit of support for spouse and children
    3. As my passport is going to expired I need to get new, Do I have to inform NVC/ consulate before Interview?

    Thanks and appreciate answer.

    Parth



    Комментариев нет:

    Отправить комментарий